indexMainImage

PSK
Performance:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest times for Crossings, Circumnavs and Multi-Day's from across the PSK pages.




Image: Mick O'Meara



SEARCH 🔍: PERFORMANCE FASTEST


Performance:

 Time Trials:  



Performance: The Fastest


Searched For: ""

1: Circumnavigation: Achill Island

7 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: David Horkan  Solo 06:41:32 02-Oct-15 Zegul Sea Rocket
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 08:43:00 10-May-17 Rockpool Tarantella
Fastest Team:  Team


2: Circumnavigation: Isle of Anglesey

21 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:24:04 11-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven  Solo 10:08:47 22-Jul-13 Valley Rapier 18
Fastest Team: Elan Winter  Team 13:05:35 09-Sep-13 Singles
Stuart Yendle


3: Circumnavigation: Isle of Arran

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:14:54 13-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


4: Circumnavigation: Isle of Bute

2 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 05:34:13 19-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Richard Peevor  Team 08:30:00 11-Jun-16 Singles
Kamala Sen


5: Circumnavigation: Holy Island

3 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 02:55:45 13-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Nick Cunliffe  Team 04:50:06 10-Sep-15 Singles
Kamala Sen


6: Circumnavigation: Isle of Man

9 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 10:32:58 24-Aug-16 Rockpool Taran Escort
Fastest K1W: Freya Hoffmeister  Solo 14:07:00 ?-Sep-06 SKUK Explorer
Fastest Team:  Team


7: Circumnavigation: Isle of Wight

15 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:19:46 23-Mar-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Sharon Miller  Solo 10:20:00 04-Jul-1987 P+H Umnak Escort
Fastest Team: Chloe Bunnett  Team 08:36:24 18-Aug-10 SKI
Ivan Lawler
Peter Molnar


8: Circumnavigation: Jura

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:55:40 25-Mar-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


9: Circumnavigation: Isle of Mull

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 19:34:00 05-Jun-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 4 days Sep-14 Singles
Tim Pearson


10: Circumnavigation: Scarba

3 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:32:05 11-Oct-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


11: Circumnavigation: Isle of Skye

2 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mike Martin  Solo 8 days 2012? Rockpool Alaw
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Will Herman  Team 6 days Aug-11 Singles
Tim Pearson


12: Circumnavigation: Walney Island

1 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:10:00 18-Dec-12 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Peter Hart  Team 03:21:58 19-Jul-13 Double
Keith Longney


13: Crossing: English Channel - Dover

4 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Paul Wycherley  Solo 02:28:00 02-Oct-11 Epic V12 SKI Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Dylan Barber-May  Team 04:15:00 19-Feb-13 SKI Escort
Maia Wallace-Loizou


14: Crossing: English Channel - Normandy

1 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mark Stocker  Solo 14:25:00 13-Jul-05 Prijon Barracuda Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Royal Marines 1664 Chall.  Team 36:00 22-May-14 Double Escort


15: Crossing: Isle of Man - England

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 04:41:22 11-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Jesson  Team 06:15:00 10-May-08 Double
Jim Krawiecki


16: Crossing: Isle of Man - Northern Ireland

7 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: George Shaw  Solo 06:35:00 03-Jun-13 SKUK Explorer
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 08:55:00 20-Jun-2013 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 11:00:00 May-2012 Singles
Michal Madera


17: Crossing: Isle of Man - Republic of Ireland

0 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


18: Crossing: Isle of Man - Scotland

2 solo -- 4 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:34:04 30-Apr-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sam Murphy  Team 04:00:00 31-Aug-10 Singles
Keirron Tastagh
George Shaw


19: Crossing: Isle of Man - Wales

7 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 08:21:12 23-Apr-10 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 10:01:00 2007 Double
Barry Shaw


20: Crossing: Irish Sea - Anglesey / Dublin

4 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 11:19:59 01-Oct-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 10:22:00 28-Jul-12 Singles
Mick O'Meara


21: Crossing: Irish Sea - England

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Conor Murray  Solo 21:06:50 08-Aug-12 SKUK Explorer
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


22: Crossing: Irish Sea - Llyn Peninsula

1 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 14:00:00 Sep-10
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 11:56:00 01-Jan-09 Double
Barry Shaw


23: Crossing: Irish Sea - North Channel

11 solo -- 9 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 03:25:28 26-Mar-11 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Catriona Woods  Solo 04:36:04 19-Sep-15 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest Team: Jessie Brown  Team 03:54:29 30-Aug-17 Double Escort
Will Brown


24: Crossing: Irish Sea - St George's Channel

1 solo -- 11 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 09:57:49 27-Sep-10 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Brian Fanning  Team 09:39:00 03-Jun-10 Singles
Mick O'Meara


25: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - England

10 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 01:59:12 03-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Tavi Murray  Solo 04:09:25 02-Jul-15 Valley Avocet LV
Fastest Team: Joe Leach  Team 03:05:00 10-Jun-13 Singles
Jes Oughton


26: Crossing: Isle of Lundy - Wales

3 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: John Willacy  Solo 07:30:00 21-May-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Natalie Maderova  Team 07-May-12 Singles
Michal Madera


27: Crossing: Little Minch

4 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 04:39:00 18-Apr-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour
Fastest K1W: Kate Duffus  Solo 05:00:00 Sep-08 SKUK Greenlander Pro
Fastest Team: Michal Madera  Team 06:46:00 24-Jun-15 Singles
Natalie Maderova


28: Crossing: North Minch

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Norbert Ziobr  Solo 07:38:00 01-May-15 Tiderace Pace 17 Tour
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


29: Crossing: North Sea

1 solo -- 7 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Dimitri Vandepoele  Solo 17:36:00 31-Jul-15 P+H Scorpio LV
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Ian Castro  Team 17:53:00 4-Jul-09 Double
Simon Worsley


30: Crossing: Isle of Scilly

4 solo -- 6 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Richard Sims  Solo 04:03:07 02-Jul-11 Kirton Inuk
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Guy Blackford  Team 03:41:46 01-Oct-09 SKI
Glenn Eldridge


31: Crossing: St Kilda

1 solo -- 5 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Dave Clement  Solo 06-Jun-12 Escort
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Eurion Brown  Team 11:36:00 20-Jun-14 Singles
Alex Wainwright


32: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland

10 solo -- 10 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach  Solo 67 07-Jul-12 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Phil Clegg  Team 80 29-Jul-05 Singles
Barry Shaw
Harry Whelan


33: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland using Sails

0 solo -- 1 team -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Davis Gould-Duff  Team 86 24-Jul-17 Singles
Colin Skeath


34: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK Mainland via canals

6 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Eric Innes  Solo 84* 28-Aug-09 Valley Nordkapp
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


35: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: UK + Ireland

3 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Sean Morley  Solo 169 18-Sep-04 Kirton C-Trek
Fastest K1W: Fiona Whitehead  Solo 140 26-Aug-04 SKUK Greenlander Race
Fastest Team: Andy Morton  Team 143 26-Aug-13 Double
Jane Morton


36: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Ireland

24 solo -- 23 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Mick O'Meara  Solo 23 03-Jul-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Eila Wilkinson  Solo 38 24-Jul-10 SKUK Pilgrim Expedition
Fastest Team: Jeff Allen  Team 26 10-Jun-11 Singles
Harry Whelan


37: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Scotland

1 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Jonny Hawkins  Solo 62 25-Jul-12? P+H Cetus
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


38: Multi-Day: Circumnavigation: Wales

3 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 15 15-Jun-03 SKUK Romany Explorer
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Justine Curgenven  Team 18 02-Aug-01 Singles
Fiona Whitehead


39: Multi-Day: Land's End - John O'Groats

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Glyn Brackenbury  Solo 32 20-May-13 Mega Viking
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


40: Multi-Day: Roof of Britain

0 solo -- 6 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Sean Morley  Team 14 24-Jun-99 Singles
Ian Wilson


41: Multi-Day: UK Coast to Coast

0 solo -- 3 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M:  Solo
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Jean Brown  Team 8 days 15-Mar-09 Singles
Liz Jordan
Jim Krawiecki
Glenn Parry


42: Multi-Day: Scottish Coast

2 solo -- 0 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Porter  Solo 25 days May-2006 Valley Nordkapp Jubilee
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team:  Team


43: Multi-Day: Welsh Coast

2 solo -- 2 teams -- Page Link

Paddler Solo/Team Elapsed Date Boat Cat Note
Fastest K1M: Steve Miles  Solo 22 24-Jun-12 Rockpool GT
Fastest K1W:  Solo
Fastest Team: Rob Burgess  Team 25 27-Jun-12 Singles
Rosie Frankland
Kay McManus



Search: Fastest Performance

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 44

News

04-Dec-17
New times for the Puffin Loop - Pascale Eichenmuller, Dan McGonigle and John Willacy
Link
13-Nov-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC SUP Challenge Course - 57:01
Link
02-Nov-17
Steve Miles completes the Anglesey Masters 3 Mice - 03:27:22
Link
02-Nov-17
John Willacy adds a time to the Puffin TT - 02:59:45
Link
02-Nov-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 63:38
Link
29-Oct-17
Rich Griffiths Hughes takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 58:30
Link
28-Sep-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Dulas Dash
Link
26-Sep-17
Another time added to the Ang Masters
Link
25-Sep-17
Pascale Eichenmuller/John Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters Malltraeth
Link
24-Sep-17
Llyn Padarn TT Winter Series starts with a K2 dust-up
Link
22-Sep-17
Jessie and Will Brown complete the North Channel crossing - 30th Aug
Link
17-Sep-17
Pascale E adds anew time to the MC Legacy - 64:03
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds a time to the MC Challenge course - 53:40
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds 3(!) times to the Ang Masters
Link
02-Sep-17
Jeff Parker takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 48:08
Link
02-Sep-17
Dan McGonigle and Rich Griffiths Hughes both add Anglesey Masters times on the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Steve Miles joins the Anglesey Masters challenge with a run of the Skerries route
Link
01-Sep-17
John Willacy adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters also
Link
29-Aug-17
Chris Thorne christens the Ang Masters Malltraeth route
Link
26-Aug-17
Norbert Ziobr adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters too
Link
26-Aug-17
Team Fatboy add a new time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
26-Aug-17
Jonny Eldridge completes his Ireland Circumnav
Link
13-Aug-17
Dan McGonigle also adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Menai Ultimate course
Link
13-Aug-17
Norbert adds a time to the Anglesey Masters too, on the 3 Mice
Link
13-Aug-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes and Chris Thorne add times to the Anglesey Masters
Link
10-Aug-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Dulas Dash
Link
02-Aug-17
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
17-Jul-17
New time on the MC Legacy from Pascale (a PB2)
Link
09-Jul-17
New times on the MC Challenge from Norbert, Richard Peevor, Chris Thorne, Pascale and John Willacy
Link
04-Jul-17
Julian Haines completes his Ireland Circumnavigation - 59 days
Link
29-Jun-17
Steve Miles adds a new time to the MC Legacy list: 01:06:10
Link
14-Jun-17
Frank Harradence adds a PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 01:55:48
Link
04-Jun-17
Catriona and Patrick Woods, Elaine Alexander and Desi ? cross the North Channel - 05:04
Link
04-Jun-17
Will Brown and Gary McClure cross the North Channel - 04:25
Link
31-May-17
Ade Butt, Guy Holmes and Richard Kent add times to the Hayling Island TT
Link
31-May-17
Chris Thorne takes the MC Challenge SUP time under the hour - 59:08
Link
28-May-17
Patrick Woods improves on his time for the Achill Island Circumnav, now 07:04
Link
23-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Dave Cutts, Kathy Webb and Peter Eichenmuller
Link
17-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy - Legacy and Challenge respectively
Link
10-May-17
Temporary page added for new Skerries TT - not yet on menu bar. Norbert adds the first time.
Link
07-May-17
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add PBs to the Pen2Puffin - 02:05:44 and 01:46:15 respectively
Link
07-May-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 69:47
Link
01-May-17
Dan McGonigle adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 61:21
Link
17-Apr-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:13:00
Link
17-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds another PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:01:30
Link
14-Apr-17
** DW Paddler Progress Live Update **
Link
11-Apr-17
Michal Madera and Natalie Maderova cross to the Scillies - 06:12
Link
02-Apr-17
James Forward and Julian Haines circumnav the IOW - 11:42:15
Link
02-Apr-17
Rich Holt and Matt Parton also circumnav the IOW - 11:27
Link
02-Apr-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a 01:04 to the MC 2017 Legacy course.
Link
01-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:07:46
Link
25-Mar-17
Dan McGonigle adds 3 times to the MC 2017 Legacy - including a double-lapper!
Link
25-Mar-17
John Willacy completes the Jura circumnav in 09:55
Link
06-Mar-17
Chris Thorne adds yet another PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
02-Mar-17
News of Dean Dunbar and Allistair Swinsco Bute SUP Circumnav added
Link
27-Feb-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
26-Feb-17
Events Calendar updated
Link
20-Feb-17
Latest times added to the Llyn Padarn TT
Link
08-Jan-17
Richard Peevor is the first to add a sweaty time to the MC 2017
Link
20-Dec-16
Latest times for the Llyn Padarn TT now added
Link
19-Dec-16
A new Menai Challenge PB for John Willacy - 54:15
and a PB2nd for Pascale - 63:43
Link
30-Nov-16
Chris Thorne is the first to add times to the new Menai Challenge SUP page
Link
29-Nov-16
Chris Withers and Jonny Eldridge - Wales to IOM crossing
15-Aug-16
Link
24-Nov-16
Llyn Padarn TT page added
Link
13-Nov-16
Events Calendar updated for 2017
Link
11-Oct-16
John Willacy adds a time for Scarba Circumnav - 01:32:05
Link
05-Oct-16
New page added: Performance Record Holders
Link
04-Oct-16
New times for the MC Challenge Course: Richard Peevor - 54:22
Pascale Eichenmuller - 53:17, John Willacy - 46:21
Link
20-Sep-16
Dan McGonigle also completes an Anglesey Circ - 11:20:18
Link
18-Sep-16
Eila Wilkinson completes her 3rd Anglesey Circ - 12:18:41
Link
18-Sep-16
Brian Turnbull adds a cracking Lothian Loop time - 01:49:50
Link
07-Sep-16
Frank Harradence adds a new PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 02:03:04
Link
07-Sep-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to the North Berwick TT - 01:16:52
Link
05-Sep-16
Kathy Webb and Dave Cutts add new times to the MC Legacy course
Link
31-Aug-16
Freya Hoffmeister's Ireland Circumnav added
Link
29-Aug-16
New page added - Menai Ultimate TT
Link
24-Aug-16
John Willacy breaks the record for the IOM Circumnav - 10:33
Link
16-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller also records a new PB for the MC Legacy course - 59:31
Link
04-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller records a new PB for the MC Challenge course - 53:58
Link
29-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull adds PB to North Berwick TT - 01:16:20
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
28-Jul-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add new times to MC2016 - 01:06:09 and 55:38 respectively
Link
24-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull sets a new standard for the North Berwick TT - 01:14:53
Link
24-Jul-16
Various new times added to the North Berwick TT results
Link
13-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:18:12
Lizelle Kemp adds a time too: 01:24:33
Link
13-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull also adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:21:31
Link
04-Jul-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to North Berwick TT - 01:24:01
Link
30-Jun-16
Latest issue of the PSK Journal now on-line
Link
23-Jun-16
Jonny Eldridge and Dan McGonigle circumnav Anglesey - 13:14
Link
18-Jun-16
Cathal Bagnall and Catriona Woods complete a North Channel Crossing - 05:30
Link
18-Jun-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set new PBs for the MC Challenge course (55:10 - 46:07)
Link
15-Jun-16
Aled Williams returns to the PSK fold with a 52:27 for the MC Challenge Course
Link
13-Jun-16
New TT added - Pen2Puffin
Link
11-Jun-16
Richard Peevor and Kamala Sen complete a Bute Circumnav - 08:30
Link
10-Jun-16
Norbert Ziobr adds a MC Legacy PB - 65:52
Link
06-Jun-16
Bryan Dickinson completes a solo circumnavigation of Anglesey - 14:32
Link
29-May-16
Norbert Ziobr completes the Infinity Loop (Jura/Scarba) 18:02 for 66 nm
Link
26-May-16
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a new time to MC - 01:10:47
Link
23-May-16
Patrick Woods circumnavigates Achill Island - 08:26
Link
12-May-16
John Willacy adds a 2016 PB to the MC Legacy course - 56:39
Link
12-May-16
Joe Leach shaves a few more seconds off the Black Rock Dash - 35:49
Link
06-May-16
Katie Ellis adds a time to the Falmouth Triangle - 06:36
Link
Showing 100/294 news records.

Recent Records

30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29 (UV)
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 43/43 recent records.

Upcoming Events

Showing 0/0 events for 2017/18.

Full Events Calendar