indexMainImage

PSK
Time Trials:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest Time-Trial times from across the PSK pages.








SEARCH 🔍: TIME-TRIALS FASTEST


Performance:

 Time Trials:  



Time Trials: The Fastest


Searched For: ""

1: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Legacy Course

K1:42 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:56:29 18-Apr-17 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:02:14 17-Jul-17 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


2: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Challenge Course

K1:11 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:02 23-Jan-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:37 09-Jul-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


3: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Legacy Course

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


4: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Challenge Course

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


5: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Legacy Course

K1:49 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:15 19-Dec-16 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:59:31 16-Aug-16 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


6: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Challenge Course

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:46:07 18-Jun-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:22 04-Oct-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


7: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


8: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


9: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2015

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:32 26-Feb-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:55:40 07-Apr-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


10: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2014

K1:35 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:45 25-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:04:55 28-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


11: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Adv

K1:3 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:30:39 25-May-13 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


12: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Std

K1:9 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Aled Williams 01:16:33 25-May-13 Std Tiderace Pace 18
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:22:40 25-May-13 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


13: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Adv

K1:15 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:25:09 12-Mar-12 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven 01:31:25 18-Oct-12 Adv Valley Rapier 18
Fastest K2:


14: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Std

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:05:19 09-Apr-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:14:10 15-Nov-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


15: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Adv

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ian Tordoff 01:20:25 30-Oct-11 Adv Valley Rapier 20
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:39:01 29-Sep-11 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


16: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Std

K1:24 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ben Nelson 01:20:33 31-Dec-11 Std ?
Fastest K1W: Jennie Richardson 02:20:46 31-Dec-11 Std SKUK Romany
Fastest K2:


17: Time Trial - Falmouth Black Rock Dash

K1:17 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 00:35:49 12-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 00:40:32 27-Jan-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2:


18: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Long Course

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 05:26:22 16-Mar-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 06:36:00 06-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


19: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Short Course

K1:6 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 01:24:13 26-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 01:37:?? 17-Feb-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2: Jeff Allen 01:14:18 11-Mar-16 Kirton Njord K2
Joe Leach


20: Time Trial - Farne Islands Loop

K1:6 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:42:06 06-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Roswitha Wagenknecht 02:05:00 25-Jun-14 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest K2:


21: time Trial - Hayling Island

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 02:00:45 31-May-17 Fenn Ski?
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


22: Time Trial - Lothian Loop

K1:19 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:49:03 05-Jul-15 Epic V10S SKI
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 02:02:11 05-Jul-15 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 02:24:00 25-Jun-14 Prijon Excursion K2


23: Time Trial - Pen2Puffin

K1:9 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 01:46:15 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: 02:05:44 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


24: Time Trial - Puffin TT

K1:42 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 02:45:07 25-Aug-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


25: Time Trial - North Berwick TT

K1:12 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:14:53 21-Jul-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 01:17:22 24-Jul-16 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 01:13:22 23-Jul-16 Unknown K2


26: TT Island: Ailsa Craig

K1:2 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 00:26:43 08-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


27: TT Island: Bardsey Island

K1:2 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:38:59 30-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


28: TT Island: Pladda

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:10:43 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:12:20 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


29: TT Island: Puffin Island Loop

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:20:19 07-Mar-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:24:20 19-Jul-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


30: TT Island: Scolt Head Island

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Frank Harradence 01:55:48 14-Jun17 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K1W: Sally Harradence 02:47:10 11-Jul-15 Rockpool Alaw Bach
Fastest K2:


31: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016 - Race 1

K1:6 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Jiri Tykal 28:56 21-Nov-15 WWR K1
Fastest K1W: Kamala Sen 40:15 21-Nov-15 Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


32: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016 - Race 2

K1:6 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 31:14 19-Dec-15 Taran
Fastest K1W: Kamala Sen 47:39 19-Dec-15 Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


33: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016 - Race 3

K1:8 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 28:19 16-Jan-16 Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 34:18 16-Jan-16 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


34: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016 - Race 4

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: James Wingfield 30:14 20-Feb-16 K1
Fastest K1W: Harriet Hicks 32:10 20-Feb-16 K1
Fastest K2:


35: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016 - Race 5

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Russell Wingfield 29:24 19-Mar-16 K1
Fastest K1W: Julie Hicks 31:18 19-Mar-16 Talisman stable K1
Fastest K2:


36: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 6a

K1:3 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Barry Davies 33:35 25-Mar-17 Hobby 2
Fastest K1W: Charlotte Rimmer 32:04 25-Mar-17 Tor
Fastest K2:


37: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 1

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: James Wingfield 28:28 15-Oct-16 K1
Fastest K1W: Kamala Sen 37:13 15-Oct-16 Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


38: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 2

K1:12 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Jeff Parker 29:36 19-Nov-16 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K1W: Harriet Hicks 29:40 19-Nov-16 K1
Fastest K2:


39: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 3

K1:12 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 26:44 17-Dec-16 Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 30:59 17-Dec-16 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


40: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 3a

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Barry Davies 41:25 18-Dec-16 Talisman
Fastest K1W: Charlotte Rimmer 33:30 18-Dec-16 Tor
Fastest K2:


41: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 4

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 27:38 21-Jan-17 Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 32:21 21-Jan-17 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


42: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 4a

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Barry Davies 45:45 22-Jan-17 Talisman
Fastest K1W: Charlotte Rimmer 33:50 22-Jan-17 Tor
Fastest K2:


43: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 5

K1:10 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 29:24 18-Feb-17 Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 34:46 18-Feb-17 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:


44: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 5a

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Barry Davies 41:25 19-Feb-17 Hobby 2
Fastest K1W: Harriet Hicks 33:40 19-Feb-17 K1
Fastest K2:


45: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017 - Race 6

K1:8 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 26:17 18-Mar-17 K1 Talon
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 32:24 18-Mar-17 Fast Sea Kayak
Fastest K2:



Search: Fastest TT's

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 45

News

04-Dec-17
New times for the Puffin Loop - Pascale Eichenmuller, Dan McGonigle and John Willacy
Link
13-Nov-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC SUP Challenge Course - 57:01
Link
02-Nov-17
Steve Miles completes the Anglesey Masters 3 Mice - 03:27:22
Link
02-Nov-17
John Willacy adds a time to the Puffin TT - 02:59:45
Link
02-Nov-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 63:38
Link
29-Oct-17
Rich Griffiths Hughes takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 58:30
Link
28-Sep-17
Chris Thorne adds a time to the Ang Masters Dulas Dash
Link
26-Sep-17
Another time added to the Ang Masters
Link
25-Sep-17
Pascale Eichenmuller/John Willacy add a time to the Ang Masters Malltraeth
Link
24-Sep-17
Llyn Padarn TT Winter Series starts with a K2 dust-up
Link
22-Sep-17
Jessie and Will Brown complete the North Channel crossing - 30th Aug
Link
17-Sep-17
Pascale E adds anew time to the MC Legacy - 64:03
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds a time to the MC Challenge course - 53:40
Link
05-Sep-17
Steve Miles adds 3(!) times to the Ang Masters
Link
02-Sep-17
Jeff Parker takes his first run of the MC Challenge course - 48:08
Link
02-Sep-17
Dan McGonigle and Rich Griffiths Hughes both add Anglesey Masters times on the Skerries route
Link
02-Sep-17
Steve Miles joins the Anglesey Masters challenge with a run of the Skerries route
Link
01-Sep-17
John Willacy adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters also
Link
29-Aug-17
Chris Thorne christens the Ang Masters Malltraeth route
Link
26-Aug-17
Norbert Ziobr adds a new time to the Anglesey Masters too
Link
26-Aug-17
Team Fatboy add a new time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
26-Aug-17
Jonny Eldridge completes his Ireland Circumnav
Link
13-Aug-17
Dan McGonigle also adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Menai Ultimate course
Link
13-Aug-17
Norbert adds a time to the Anglesey Masters too, on the 3 Mice
Link
13-Aug-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes and Chris Thorne add times to the Anglesey Masters
Link
10-Aug-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Dulas Dash
Link
02-Aug-17
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
17-Jul-17
New time on the MC Legacy from Pascale (a PB2)
Link
09-Jul-17
New times on the MC Challenge from Norbert, Richard Peevor, Chris Thorne, Pascale and John Willacy
Link
04-Jul-17
Julian Haines completes his Ireland Circumnavigation - 59 days
Link
29-Jun-17
Steve Miles adds a new time to the MC Legacy list: 01:06:10
Link
14-Jun-17
Frank Harradence adds a PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 01:55:48
Link
04-Jun-17
Catriona and Patrick Woods, Elaine Alexander and Desi ? cross the North Channel - 05:04
Link
04-Jun-17
Will Brown and Gary McClure cross the North Channel - 04:25
Link
31-May-17
Ade Butt, Guy Holmes and Richard Kent add times to the Hayling Island TT
Link
31-May-17
Chris Thorne takes the MC Challenge SUP time under the hour - 59:08
Link
28-May-17
Patrick Woods improves on his time for the Achill Island Circumnav, now 07:04
Link
23-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Dave Cutts, Kathy Webb and Peter Eichenmuller
Link
17-May-17
New times added to the MC2017 for Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy - Legacy and Challenge respectively
Link
10-May-17
Temporary page added for new Skerries TT - not yet on menu bar. Norbert adds the first time.
Link
07-May-17
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add PBs to the Pen2Puffin - 02:05:44 and 01:46:15 respectively
Link
07-May-17
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 69:47
Link
01-May-17
Dan McGonigle adds a new time to the MC Legacy - 61:21
Link
17-Apr-17
Jonny Eldridge adds a time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:13:00
Link
17-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds another PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:01:30
Link
14-Apr-17
** DW Paddler Progress Live Update **
Link
11-Apr-17
Michal Madera and Natalie Maderova cross to the Scillies - 06:12
Link
02-Apr-17
James Forward and Julian Haines circumnav the IOW - 11:42:15
Link
02-Apr-17
Rich Holt and Matt Parton also circumnav the IOW - 11:27
Link
02-Apr-17
Bryan Dickinson adds a 01:04 to the MC 2017 Legacy course.
Link
01-Apr-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to MC Challeneg SUP times - 01:07:46
Link
25-Mar-17
Dan McGonigle adds 3 times to the MC 2017 Legacy - including a double-lapper!
Link
25-Mar-17
John Willacy completes the Jura circumnav in 09:55
Link
06-Mar-17
Chris Thorne adds yet another PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
02-Mar-17
News of Dean Dunbar and Allistair Swinsco Bute SUP Circumnav added
Link
27-Feb-17
Chris Thorne adds a PB to the MC Challenge SUP
Link
26-Feb-17
Events Calendar updated
Link
20-Feb-17
Latest times added to the Llyn Padarn TT
Link
08-Jan-17
Richard Peevor is the first to add a sweaty time to the MC 2017
Link
20-Dec-16
Latest times for the Llyn Padarn TT now added
Link
19-Dec-16
A new Menai Challenge PB for John Willacy - 54:15
and a PB2nd for Pascale - 63:43
Link
30-Nov-16
Chris Thorne is the first to add times to the new Menai Challenge SUP page
Link
29-Nov-16
Chris Withers and Jonny Eldridge - Wales to IOM crossing
15-Aug-16
Link
24-Nov-16
Llyn Padarn TT page added
Link
13-Nov-16
Events Calendar updated for 2017
Link
11-Oct-16
John Willacy adds a time for Scarba Circumnav - 01:32:05
Link
05-Oct-16
New page added: Performance Record Holders
Link
04-Oct-16
New times for the MC Challenge Course: Richard Peevor - 54:22
Pascale Eichenmuller - 53:17, John Willacy - 46:21
Link
20-Sep-16
Dan McGonigle also completes an Anglesey Circ - 11:20:18
Link
18-Sep-16
Eila Wilkinson completes her 3rd Anglesey Circ - 12:18:41
Link
18-Sep-16
Brian Turnbull adds a cracking Lothian Loop time - 01:49:50
Link
07-Sep-16
Frank Harradence adds a new PB to the Scolt Head Island TT - 02:03:04
Link
07-Sep-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to the North Berwick TT - 01:16:52
Link
05-Sep-16
Kathy Webb and Dave Cutts add new times to the MC Legacy course
Link
31-Aug-16
Freya Hoffmeister's Ireland Circumnav added
Link
29-Aug-16
New page added - Menai Ultimate TT
Link
24-Aug-16
John Willacy breaks the record for the IOM Circumnav - 10:33
Link
16-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller also records a new PB for the MC Legacy course - 59:31
Link
04-Aug-16
Pascale Eichenmuller records a new PB for the MC Challenge course - 53:58
Link
29-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull adds PB to North Berwick TT - 01:16:20
Alan Hunter adds a time to the Lothian Loop
Link
28-Jul-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add new times to MC2016 - 01:06:09 and 55:38 respectively
Link
24-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull sets a new standard for the North Berwick TT - 01:14:53
Link
24-Jul-16
Various new times added to the North Berwick TT results
Link
13-Jul-16
Brian Turnbull adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:18:12
Lizelle Kemp adds a time too: 01:24:33
Link
13-Jul-16
Neil Turnbull also adds a time to North Berwick TT - 01:21:31
Link
04-Jul-16
Alan Hunter adds a new time to North Berwick TT - 01:24:01
Link
30-Jun-16
Latest issue of the PSK Journal now on-line
Link
23-Jun-16
Jonny Eldridge and Dan McGonigle circumnav Anglesey - 13:14
Link
18-Jun-16
Cathal Bagnall and Catriona Woods complete a North Channel Crossing - 05:30
Link
18-Jun-16
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy set new PBs for the MC Challenge course (55:10 - 46:07)
Link
15-Jun-16
Aled Williams returns to the PSK fold with a 52:27 for the MC Challenge Course
Link
13-Jun-16
New TT added - Pen2Puffin
Link
11-Jun-16
Richard Peevor and Kamala Sen complete a Bute Circumnav - 08:30
Link
10-Jun-16
Norbert Ziobr adds a MC Legacy PB - 65:52
Link
06-Jun-16
Bryan Dickinson completes a solo circumnavigation of Anglesey - 14:32
Link
29-May-16
Norbert Ziobr completes the Infinity Loop (Jura/Scarba) 18:02 for 66 nm
Link
26-May-16
Richard Griffiths Hughes adds a new time to MC - 01:10:47
Link
23-May-16
Patrick Woods circumnavigates Achill Island - 08:26
Link
12-May-16
John Willacy adds a 2016 PB to the MC Legacy course - 56:39
Link
12-May-16
Joe Leach shaves a few more seconds off the Black Rock Dash - 35:49
Link
06-May-16
Katie Ellis adds a time to the Falmouth Triangle - 06:36
Link
Showing 100/294 news records.

Recent Records

30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29 (UV)
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 43/43 recent records.

Upcoming Events

Showing 0/0 events for 2017/18.

Full Events Calendar