indexMainImage

PSK
Time Trials:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest Time-Trial times from across the PSK pages.








SEARCH 🔍: TIME-TRIALS FASTEST


Performance:

 Time Trials:  



Time Trials: The Fastest


Searched For: ""

1: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2019 Challenge Course

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Jonny Eldridge 00:46:17 15-Jan-19 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:54:40 29-Jul-19 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


2: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2019 Legacy Course

K1:30 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:57:19 30-Jan-19 Legacy Rockpool GT
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:58:20 20-Apr-19 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


3: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 Challenge Course

K1:15 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:25 13-Aug-18 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:30 13-Aug-18 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


4: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 Legacy Course

K1:29 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:53:20 24-Dec-18 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:02:30 24-Dec-18 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


5: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 SUP Challenge Course

K1:0 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


6: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 SUP Legacy Course

K1:0 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


7: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Legacy Course

K1:42 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:56:29 03-Mar-17 Legacy Epic V10 Sport
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:02:14 17-Jul-17 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


8: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Challenge Course

K1:11 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:02 23-Jan-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:37 09-Jul-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


9: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Legacy Course

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


10: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Challenge Course

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


11: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Legacy Course

K1:49 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:15 19-Dec-16 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:59:31 16-Aug-16 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


12: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Challenge Course

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:46:07 18-Jun-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:22 04-Oct-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


13: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


14: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


15: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2015

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:32 26-Feb-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:55:40 07-Apr-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


16: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2014

K1:35 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:45 25-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:04:55 28-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


17: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Adv

K1:3 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:30:39 25-May-13 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


18: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Std

K1:9 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Aled Williams 01:16:33 25-May-13 Std Tiderace Pace 18
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:22:40 25-May-13 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


19: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Adv

K1:15 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:25:09 12-Mar-12 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven 01:31:25 18-Oct-12 Adv Valley Rapier 18
Fastest K2:


20: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Std

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:05:19 09-Apr-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:14:10 15-Nov-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


21: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Adv

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ian Tordoff 01:20:25 30-Oct-11 Adv Valley Rapier 20
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:39:01 29-Sep-11 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


22: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Std

K1:24 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ben Nelson 01:20:33 31-Dec-11 Std ?
Fastest K1W: Jennie Richardson 02:20:46 31-Dec-11 Std SKUK Romany
Fastest K2:


23: Time Trial - Falmouth Black Rock Dash

K1:17 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 00:35:49 12-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 00:40:32 27-Jan-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2:


24: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Long Course

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 05:26:22 16-Mar-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 06:36:00 06-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


25: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Short Course

K1:6 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 01:24:13 26-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 01:37:?? 17-Feb-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2: Jeff Allen 01:14:18 11-Mar-16 Kirton Njord K2
Joe Leach


26: Time Trial - Farne Islands Loop

K1:6 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:42:06 06-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Roswitha Wagenknecht 02:05:00 25-Jun-14 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest K2:


27: time Trial - Hayling Island

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 02:00:45 31-May-17 Fenn Ski?
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


28: Time Trial - Lothian Loop

K1:20 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:49:03 05-Jul-15 Epic V10S SKI
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 02:02:11 05-Jul-15 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 02:24:00 25-Jun-14 Prijon Excursion K2


29: Time Trial - Pen2Puffin

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 01:46:15 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: 02:05:44 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


30: Time Trial - Puffin TT

K1:47 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 02:45:07 25-Aug-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


31: Time Trial - North Berwick TT

K1:13 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Alan S Hunter 01:14:38 11-Jul-19 Revo R2 SKI
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 01:17:22 24-Jul-16 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 01:13:22 23-Jul-16 Unknown K2


32: TT Island: Ailsa Craig

K1:2 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 00:26:43 08-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


33: TT Island: Bardsey Island

K1:2 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:38:59 30-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


34: TT Island: Pladda

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:10:43 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:12:20 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


35: TT Island: Puffin Island Loop

K1:60 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:20:02 12-Jan-18 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:23:44 06-Jul-19 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


36: TT Island: Scolt Head Island

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Frank Harradence 01:55:48 14-Jun17 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K1W: Sally Harradence 02:47:10 11-Jul-15 Rockpool Alaw Bach
Fastest K2:


37: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016

K1:21 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


38: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017

K1:28 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


39: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2017/2018

K1:35 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


40: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2018/2019

K1:29 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:



Search: Fastest TT's

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 40

News

23-Aug-19
Tom Thorpe completes his circumnav of Ireland - 26 days
Link
23-Aug-19
Jim Wallis also adds his first entries to the PSK Distance Challenge - 1hr
Link
20-Aug-19
Pascale Eichemuller adds her first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge - 1hr
Link
20-Aug-19
Lizzie Garnett and Mark Rainsley paddle John O'Groats to Muckle Flugga
Link
16-Aug-19
Philip Plume completes a SUP IOW Circumnav - 14:25 tbc
Link
14-Aug-19
Peter Eichemuller adds his first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge, and takes the 'Furthest from Anglesey' prize.
Link
12-Aug-19
News Summary page added
Link
12-Aug-19
Tim Wiggins completes an IOW Circumnav - 11:54 tbc
Link
07-Aug-19
Chris Thorne adds a SUP time to the Llyn Padarn TT - 33:10
Link
06-Aug-19
Kathy Webb + Lorenzo Cutts add times to the Llyn Padarn TT - 35:37 + 36:07
Link
05-Aug-19
James Pigdon adds his first entry to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
03-Aug-19
Norbert Ziobr, Petr Major and Nick Arding circumnavigate Anglesey - Team Record
Link
02-Aug-19
John Willacy adds a circumnav of Achill Island - 06:29
Link
01-Aug-19
David Horkan adds a new circumnav of Achill Island - 06:20 - Record
Link
29-Jul-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a time to the Menai Challenge - Challenge course
Link
29-Jul-19
Jim Swift completes a circumnav or Ireland by paddleboard - 38 days
Link
28-Jul-19
Dropseat Adventure complete their circumnav of Ireland - 55 days
Link
20-Jul-19
Steven Whipp completes the Distance Challenge - 41.6 km
Link
17-Jul-19
Dimitri Vandepoele completes his first Distance Challenge run - 30.2 km
Link
15-Jul-19
Andy Murphy completes LEJOG - 91 days
Link
07-Jul-19
Rich Griffiths Hughes completes the Menai Ultimate
Link
07-Jul-19
New time added to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
06-Jul-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a PB to the Parochial Puffin Island Loop
Link
06-Jul-19
A few more times added to the Puffin Island Loop
Link
05-Jul-19
Team Gen X add a run to the 3 hr Distance Challenge
Link
29-Jun-19
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add a team run to the 3 hr Distance Challenge.
Link
29-Jun-19
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add their first run of the ANglesey Masters Challenge
Link
25-Jun-19
Details added of a 1993 Scillies Crossing - Chamberlin, Copestake, Nelson and Oldrini
Link
20-Jun-19
Steve Miles revisits the Menai Challenge with a 52:26 for the Challenge Course
Link
18-Jun-19
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add more times to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
04-Jun-19
Rob Burgess,Ritchie Diaper and David Simpson complete their Ireland Circumnav - 52 days
Link
27-May-19
Body Pemberton crosses from Falmouth to Brittany
Link
26-May-19
John Willacy completes a circumnav of Wales - 15 days
Link
24-May-19
Paul Williams also adds his first time to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
23-May-19
Dave Cutts, Pascale E and Kathy Webb add times to the Llyn Padarn Open list
Link
18-May-19
Volker Gartner paddles the River Rhein to place himself on the top of the Distance Challenge table.
Link
07-May-19
Clare Sharp adds her first time to the Llyn P Open List
Link
06-May-19
Dropseat Adventure added to In-Progress page
Link
02-May-19
Dave Cutts continues with his monthly Menai Challenge
Link
01-May-19
Open Run Times now displayed for Llyn P TT course.
Link
23-Apr-19
Steven Whipp adds a 9km to the 1hr Distance Challenge and 25km to the 3hr
Link
22-Apr-19
John Willacy adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Beacon Course
Link
20-Apr-19
John Willacy adds a time to the Anglesey Masters - Skerries Course
Link
20-Apr-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a PB to the Menai Challenge
Link
19-Apr-19
Dave Cutts adds his first time to the Anglesey Masters
Link
18-Apr-19
Frank Harradence is the first to complete all 3 distance's on the Distance Challenge
Link
11-Apr-19
Frank Harradence adds the first 5hr paddle to take top place on the Distance Challenge board
Link
08-Apr-19
Pascale Eichenmuller + John Willacy complete the Anglesey Masters (Team)
Link
08-Apr-19
Dave Cutts adds his April time to the Menai Challenge
Link
04-Apr-19
Frank Harradence adds the first English entry to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
28-Mar-19
Dave Cutts adds two new times to the Menai Challenge - both courses
Link
26-Mar-19
New entries added to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
16-Mar-19
Chris Thorne is the first to add a distance to the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
12-Mar-19
A new challenge paddle is added - the PSK Distance Challenge
Link
08-Mar-19
Pascale Eichenmuller adds a MC time.
Link
06-Mar-19
Llyn Padarn TT February results up
Link
25-Feb-19
Frank Harradence adds a time to the Scolt Head Island TT: 02:01
Link
25-Feb-19
Dave Cutts adds another time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:04
Link
19-Feb-19
PSK Archive - Swelly Surf Guide update
Link
11-Feb-19
Dave Cutts adds yet another time to the Menai Challenge: 63:26
Link
04-Feb-19
Llyn Padarn TT results pages refurbished
Link
28-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds yet another time to the Menai Challenge: 62:02
Link
27-Jan-19
1992 St Kilda Crossing by Adrian Tyrrell added
Link
25-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds another time to the Menai Challenge: 69:02
Link
21-Jan-19
Steve Miles' completes another Menai Challenge time 69:22 for a 10.0m tide
Link
21-Jan-19
Steve Miles' Menai Challenge time 65:49 (03/01/19) added
Link
16-Jan-19
Llyn Padarn TT - PB List and All Run Times back again
Link
15-Jan-19
Jonny Eldridge adds another PB to the Menai Challenge: 46:17 - Challenge Course
Link
14-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds another PB to the Menai Challenge: 64:35
Link
11-Jan-19
Jonny Eldridge adds his first time of 2019 to the Menai Challenge: 58:56
Link
10-Jan-19
Swelly Surf Guide: Part 2 added to the PSK Archive
Link
09-Jan-19
Jenny Wong adds a Menai Challenge time - a PB for Jenny: 69:38
Link
03-Jan-19
Llyn Padarn TT times updated
Link
02-Jan-19
Steve Miles adds another run to the Ang Masters - Skerries 01:46
Link
02-Jan-19
Chris Thorne adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 67:18 PB
Link
02-Jan-19
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 65:19 PB
Link
24-Dec-18
Pascale Eichenmuller, Rich Griffiths Hughes and John Willacy add new times to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
21-Nov-18
John Willacy adds a run to the Ang Masters - Skerries 1:36
Link
21-Nov-18
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 69:28
Link
12-Nov-18
Llyn Padarn TT times for 2018 updated
Link
19-Oct-18
Joe Langham and Joe Leach make a fast crossing to Lundy - 02:19
Link
13-Oct-18
Finn Burnham completes a circumnavigation of Wales- 43 days
Link
10-Oct-18
Dave Cutts adds a new time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 71:49
Link
28-Sep-18
Dave Cutts adds a further time to the Pen2Puffin TT - 02:23:37
Link
22-Sep-18
Jenny Wong and Bryan Dickinson add times to the Menai Challenge Legacy
Link
12-Sep-18
Dave Cutts adds a time to the Menai Challenge Legacy - 69:36
Link
02-Aug-18
Jens Fenne and Edmund Hinze also complete a North Sea Crossing
Link
01-Aug-18
Dimitri Vandepoele completes a 2nd North Sea crossing
Link
21-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge posts the fastest time for the Anglesey Masters - Skerries course
Link
21-Jul-18
Dave Cutts + Kathy Webb complete the Puffin TT
Link
14-Jul-18
Petr Major completes a circumnav of Ireland - 45 days
Link
07-Jul-18
Rob Townsend completes the Malltraeth Madness - 03:12 (SUP)
Link
05-Jul-18
Frank Harradence improves on his Scotl Head TT time - 01:54
Link
05-Jul-18
Rich Grifffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy - 63:27
Link
03-Jul-18
Alistair Hornsby and Brennan Waller complete an IOM crossing from St Bees - 07:33
Link
01-Jul-18
Jonny Eldridge acompletes the Menai Ultimate - 05:10
Link
29-Jun-18
Jonny Eldridge adds another PB to the Menai Challenge
Link
26-Jun-18
Ali Donald, David Horkan and Shane Young complete the St George's Channel Crossing - 10:51
Link
14-Jun-18
Giles Trussell completes a round trip to St Kilda and back
Link
09-Jun-18
Rich Griffiths Hughes adds a PB to the MC Legacy
Link
04-Jun-18
Andy Merrick, George Shaw and Daniel Shimmin cross from IOM to Cumbria
Link
Showing 100/436 news records.

Recent Records

03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding, Petr Major
12:57:37
Link
01-Aug-19
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:20:29
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham, Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown, Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown, Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall, Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor, Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziobr
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziobr
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
02-Oct-15
Achill Island Circumnav
David Horkan
06:41:32
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziobr
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
09-Sep-14
Achill Island
Tim Healy, David Horkan
06:52:00
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,, Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +, Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +, Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans,, Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor, Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,, M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John, Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 46/46 recent records.

Upcoming Events

24-Aug-19
Oban Sea Kayak Race
Link
31-Aug-19
Jersey Round Island Challenge
Link
21-Sep-19
Great Glen Challenge
Link
28-Sep-19
Irish Coast Paddling Championships
Link
14-Jun-20
Coquet Island
Link
Showing 5/5 events for 2019/20.

Full Events Calendar