indexMainImage

PSK
Time Trials:
The Fastest



The full list of fastest Time-Trial times from across the PSK pages.







Time Trials: The Fastest


Searched For: ""

1: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2019 Challenge Course

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Jonny Eldridge 00:46:17 15-Jan-19 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:54:40 29-Jul-19 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


2: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2019 Full Course

K1:31 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:57:19 30-Jan-19 Full Rockpool GT
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:58:20 20-Apr-19 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


3: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 Challenge Course

K1:15 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:25 13-Aug-18 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:30 13-Aug-18 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


4: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 Full Course

K1:29 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:53:20 24-Dec-18 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:02:30 24-Dec-18 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


5: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 SUP Challenge Course

K1:0 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


6: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2018 SUP Full Course

K1:0 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


7: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Full Course

K1:42 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:56:29 03-Mar-17 Full Epic V10 Sport
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:02:14 17-Jul-17 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


8: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 Challenge Course

K1:11 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:02 23-Jan-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:37 09-Jul-17 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


9: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Full Course

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


10: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2017 SUP Challenge Course

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


11: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Full Course

K1:49 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:15 19-Dec-16 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:59:31 16-Aug-16 Full Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


12: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 Challenge Course

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:46:07 18-Jun-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:53:22 04-Oct-16 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


13: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


14: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2016 SUP

K1:1 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


15: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2015

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:47:32 26-Feb-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 00:55:40 07-Apr-15 Challenge Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


16: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2014

K1:35 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 00:54:45 25-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:04:55 28-Dec-14 Legacy Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


17: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Adv

K1:3 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:30:39 25-May-13 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


18: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2013 Std

K1:9 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Aled Williams 01:16:33 25-May-13 Std Tiderace Pace 18
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:22:40 25-May-13 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


19: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Adv

K1:15 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:25:09 12-Mar-12 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Justine Curgenven 01:31:25 18-Oct-12 Adv Valley Rapier 18
Fastest K2:


20: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2012 Std

K1:14 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 01:05:19 09-Apr-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:14:10 15-Nov-12 Std Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


21: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Adv

K1:39 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ian Tordoff 01:20:25 30-Oct-11 Adv Valley Rapier 20
Fastest K1W: Pascale Eichenmuller 01:39:01 29-Sep-11 Adv Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


22: Time Trial - Menai Challenge 2011 Std

K1:24 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Ben Nelson 01:20:33 31-Dec-11 Std ?
Fastest K1W: Jennie Richardson 02:20:46 31-Dec-11 Std SKUK Romany
Fastest K2:


23: Time Trial - Falmouth Black Rock Dash

K1:18 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 00:35:49 12-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 00:40:32 27-Jan-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2:


24: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Long Course

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 05:26:22 16-Mar-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 06:36:00 06-May-16 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


25: Time Trial - Falmouth Triangle - Short Course

K1:6 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Joe Leach 01:24:13 26-Sep-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Katie Ellis 01:37:?? 17-Feb-15 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K2: Jeff Allen 01:14:18 11-Mar-16 Kirton Njord K2
Joe Leach


26: Time Trial - Farne Islands Loop

K1:6 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:42:06 06-Jul-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: Roswitha Wagenknecht 02:05:00 25-Jun-14 Valley Nordkapp LV
Fastest K2:


27: time Trial - Hayling Island

K1:7 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 02:00:45 31-May-17 Fenn Ski?
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


28: Time Trial - Lothian Loop

K1:20 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Brian Turnbull 01:49:03 05-Jul-15 Epic V10S SKI
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 02:02:11 05-Jul-15 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 02:24:00 25-Jun-14 Prijon Excursion K2


29: Time Trial - Pen2Puffin

K1:19 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 01:46:15 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: 02:05:44 07-May-17 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


30: Time Trial - Puffin TT

K1:50 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: John Willacy 02:45:07 25-Aug-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


31: Time Trial - North Berwick TT

K1:15 / K2:1 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Alan S Hunter 01:14:38 11-Jul-19 Revo R2 SKI
Fastest K1W: Lizelle Kemp 01:17:22 24-Jul-16 Think Evo II SKI
Fastest K2: 01:13:22 23-Jul-16 Unknown K2


32: TT Island: Puffin Loop TT

K1:94 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 00:20:02 12-Jan-18 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: 00:23:24 18-Jul-20 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


33: TT Island: Ailsa Craig

K1:2 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 00:26:43 08-Sep-13 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


34: TT Island: Bardsey Island

K1:3 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 00:38:59 30-Jun-14 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


35: TT Island: Pladda

K1:5 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: 00:10:43 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K1W: 00:12:20 16-Oct-15 Rockpool Taran
Fastest K2:


36: TT Island: Scolt Head Island

K1:4 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M: Frank Harradence 01:55:48 14-Jun17 Rockpool Taran 16
Fastest K1W: Sally Harradence 02:47:10 11-Jul-15 Rockpool Alaw Bach
Fastest K2:


37: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2015/2016

K1:21 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


38: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2016/2017

K1:28 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


39: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2017/2018

K1:35 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:


40: Time Trial - Llyn Padarn 2018/2019

K1:29 / K2:0 -- Page Link

Paddler Elapsed Date Course Boat Cat
Fastest K1M:
Fastest K1W:
Fastest K2:



Search: Fastest TT's

Total Matches: 0
K1M: 0
K1W: 0
Team: 0

Files Searched: 40

News

03-Aug-22
Phil Smith adds a further lap of Hayling Island - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
03-Aug-22
Elizabeth Cannon adds various from the Farne Islands to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
03-Aug-22
Elizabeth Cannon rounds Mersea Island - 03:39:39
Link
03-Aug-22
Elizabeth Cannon rounds Mersea Island - 04:21:32
Link
03-Aug-22
Michael O'Farrell adds the Saltee Islands plus various from Lough Ree - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
03-Aug-22
Paul Barrett and Rhys Hunt lap the Isle of Wight - 11:56:11
Link
03-Aug-22
Eurion Brown adds Stack Rocks, three times - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
28-Jul-22
Jon Needham completes a lap of the IOW - 09:18:09
Link
28-Jul-22
Mike Conroy adds a run of the Eddystone Rocks Challenge - 04:06:53
Link
28-Jul-22
Tim Haines completes a crossing from St Bees to Isle of Man - 07:39
Link
27-Jul-22
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add Gigha to the 1000 Islands
Link
23-Jul-22
John Willacy completes a lap of Islay - 12:40:36
Link
18-Jul-22
Jon Needham sets another PB for Portsea Circumnav - 02:17:52
Link
18-Jul-22
Chris Hitchings completes a lap of the IOW - 13:52
Link
18-Jul-22
James Gerrie completes a team lap of Holy Island - 07:10
Link
18-Jul-22
Simon Champ adds a lap of Great Island Circumnav - 02:44:29
Link
18-Jul-22
Michael O'Farrell sets a new record for the Great Island Circumnav - 02:31:32
Link
13-Jul-22
Phil Smith and Fred Curtin-Sewell add various to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
13-Jul-22
Lucy Partington and Juan Cowley complete the Roff of Britain - 26 days
Link
12-Jul-22
James Gerrie adds Puffin Island and Walney ISland to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jul-22
Kris D'Aout completes Merseyside - Coastal Counties Challenge
Link
12-Jul-22
Eurion Brown adds Sully Island, Steep Holm and Flat Holm to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jul-22
Michael O'Farrell adds Tuskar Rock, The Muglins and Dalkey Island to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
12-Jul-22
Neal Ricketts adds Gull Rock, George the Third, Ladram and Little Picket
Link
12-Jul-22
Jon Needham sets a PB for Portsea Circumnav - 02:22:13
Link
28-Jun-22
Andy Ironside rounds Hayling Island - 03:29:44
Link
28-Jun-22
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add Carreg yr Honwy and Maen Mellt
Link
28-Jun-22
Michal Madera and Natalie Maderova add various from River Thams and Medway
Link
28-Jun-22
Neal Ricketts adds Chapel Rock, Severn Estuary
Link
28-Jun-22
Ralph Baker sets a new standard for the Eddystone Rocks TT - 03:40:30
Link
28-Jun-22
Jon Needham rounds Portsea Island - 02:43
Link
21-Jun-22
Peter Miller rounds Hayling Island and adds varios from Langstone Harbour
Link
21-Jun-22
Sylvia Knight adds Ilha da Culatra
Link
21-Jun-22
Fred Curtin-Sewell adds Old Harry
Link
21-Jun-22
Ian Cooke adds Hartlepool and Durham to the Coastal Counties Challenge
Link
21-Jun-22
Marcus Redfern rounds Hayling Island - 03;37:45
Link
14-Jun-22
Ian Cooke completes a 100K Day - 102.93 km
Link
14-Jun-22
Giles Hudson and Rhys Hunt lap the Isle of Wight - 07:39:34
Link
14-Jun-22
Andy Ironside completes a further lap of Portsea - 03:31:30
Link
14-Jun-22
Zoe O'Connell and Sylvia Knight add Portugal to the 1000 Islands Challenge with Isla de Martinhal
Sylvia also completes Ilha da Barretta
Link
09-Jun-22
Richard Hughes adds one lap of Ynys Benlas - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
08-Jun-22
Dan McGonigle circumnavigates Bure: 07:21
Link
08-Jun-22
Mike Conroy adds a lap of Lundy Island - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
08-Jun-22
Ben Cowans adds a further lap of Hayling Island - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
01-Jun-22
Neal Ricketts joins the 2022 - 1000 Islands Challenge with a lap of The Island
Link
01-Jun-22
Eddie Murray laps Great Island - 03:39:37
Link
30-May-22
Ciaran Usher laps Great Island - 03:42:44
Link
29-May-22
Jon Needham completes a further lap of Hayling Island - 02:19
Link
29-May-22
Scott Bekker adds Hart-Miller Island and Pleasure Island in Chesapeake Bay - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
29-May-22
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add various from the Slate Isles - 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
23-May-22
Andy Ironside completes his first solo lap of Hayling Island - 03:22
Link
23-May-22
Nigel Warren sets a new PB and new record for the Eddystone Rocks TT
Link
23-May-22
New Circumnav/TT page launched for Great Island in Cork Harbour
Link
19-May-22
Daniel Shimmin and George Shaw paddle from the IOM to the Walney Extension Wind FArm - 65 km - 08:57
Link
18-May-22
Elizabeth Cannon sets a PB on the Osea Island TT
Link
18-May-22
Pen Goodber completes a circumnav of Wales - 1101 days
Link
17-May-22
Chris Buckton completes a 3hr leg of the Distance Challenge - 24.1 km
Link
17-May-22
Michael O'Farrell adds Great Island + various to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
17-May-22
Simon Champ also adds Great Island to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
17-May-22
Henning de Haas adds Møgelø and Illumø to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
17-May-22
Pablo Ramita de Avellano joins the Distance Challenge with a 1hr leg - 9.46 km
Link
17-May-22
Dave Cutts and Kathy Webb add The Stacks and Dave adds Middle Mouse to the 1000 Islands
Link
17-May-22
Jon Needham sets another PB with a lap of Hayling Island - 02:14
Link
17-May-22
Simon Champ adds another Great Island to the 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
06-May-22
Pable Ramita de Avellano adds various islands from Chile to 1000 Islands
Link
06-May-22
Dave Cutts completes a run of the Menai Challenge - Challenge Course - 54:36 - a new PB
Link
06-May-22
Ben Cowans adds a lap of Hayling Island
Link
06-May-22
Ben Cowans and Phil Smith circumnav the IOW - 11:54:39
Link
06-May-22
Ben Cowans adds a lap of Hayling Island
Link
06-May-22
Peter Miller and Andy Ironside add a lap of Portsea Island
Link
05-May-22
Mike Conroy completes an Anglesey Circumnav - 18:53:21
Link
04-May-22
Glenn Sutcliffe completes a lap of Walney Island - 03:48:26
Link
04-May-22
Charles Daly adds a 3 hr run to the Distance Challenge - 22.4km
Link
04-May-22
Jon Needham sets another PB with a lap of Hayling Island - 02:15
Link
04-May-22
Dave Cutts completes a run of the Menai Challenge - 73:04
Link
04-May-22
Charles Daly adds Garnish to 1000 Islands
Link
04-May-22
Eurion Brown adds Ramsey + various to 1000 Islands
Link
30-Apr-22
Pascale Eichenmuller completes a lap of Walney Island - 03:21:23
Link
30-Apr-22
John Willacy completes a lap of Walney Island - 02:50:32
Link
26-Apr-22
Mike Conroy completes another paddle to the Eddystone Lighthouse
Link
26-Apr-22
Mike Conroy also completes the 100K Day Challenge - 100.07 km
Link
26-Apr-22
Charles Daly adds a run to the 1hr Distance Challenge - 9.11km
Link
26-Apr-22
Ben Cowans, Fred Curtin-Sewell and Phil Smith complete a lap of Portsea and Hayling Islands
Peter Miller joins them for Hayling
Link
26-Apr-22
Paul Barrett and Rhys Hunt lap Hayling and Brownsea, and paddle between the two over 2 days
Counties Challenge
Link
21-Apr-22
Elizabeth Cannon completes a nother lap of Mersea Island
Link
21-Apr-22
Jon Needham set a PB with a lap of Hayling Island - 02:17
Link
19-Apr-22
Dave Phillips and Jon Needham complete a circumnav of IOW - 02:23:14
Link
19-Apr-22
Phil Smith and Fred Curtin-Sewell complete a circumnav of IOW - 10:25:38
Link
19-Apr-22
Chris Wade completes a circumnav of Walney Island - 03:23:38
Link
19-Apr-22
Rhys Hunt and Paul Barrett paddle a lap of the Isle of Sheppey
Link
19-Apr-22
Kathy Webb and Dave Cutts add Isola Piana and Isola Foradada to 1000 Islands Challenge
Link
19-Apr-22
Simon Turnbull joins the 1000 Islands Challenge with both Tudwal islands.
Link
19-Apr-22
Henning de Haas brings Denmark to the 1000 Islands Challenge with Hjarnø.
Link
14-Apr-22
Pascale Eichenmuller and John Willacy add Conwy county to the Coastal Counties Challenge
Link
14-Apr-22
Simon Champ joins the 1000 Islands with Great Island.
Link
05-Apr-22
Jon Needham completes a lap of Hayling Island - 02:24
Link
05-Apr-22
Kathy Webb and Dave Cutts add a lap of Isola Rossa to the 1000 Islands
Link
05-Apr-22
Eurion Brown adds a lap of Flat Holm and one of Sully Island to the 1000 Islands
Link
02-Apr-22
James Gerrie joins the PSK Distance Challenge with a 5hr leg - 39.4 km
Link
01-Apr-22
Glenn Sutcliffe adds a lap of Bute to the 1000 Islands.
Link
29-Mar-22
Michael O'Farrell adds Colt, Shenick, St.Patricks islands and also Rockabill to the 1000 Islands.
Link
Showing 100/1031 news.

Recent Records

22-Jul-22
Islay Circumnav
John Willacy
12:40:36
Link
13-Jul-22
Great Island Circumnav
Michael O'Farrell
02:31:32
Link
22-Jun-22
Eddystone Rocks Challenge
Ralph Baker
03:40:30
Link
29-Apr-22
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:50:32
Link
16-Apr-22
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
Jon Needham
Dave Phillips
02:23:14
Link
13-Nov-21
Isle of Bute Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
06:46:02
Link
10-Nov-21
Portsea Island Circumnav
Brendan Reese
01:58:08
Link
29-Oct-21
River Shannon Descent
Shane Young
41:19:12
Link
09-Oct-21
Isle of Wight Circumnav
John Willacy
07:02:22
Link
17-Sep-21
Hayling Island Circumnav
Brendan Reese
01:57:50
Link
20-Jun-21
Skye Circumnav
John Willacy
54:22:10
Link
06-Jun-21
Wales Circumnav
Glyn Brackenbury
12 days
Link
30-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
03:08:54
Link
26-Apr-21
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:51:56
Link
23-Apr-21
Isle of Skye Circumnav
Kate Duffus
63:37:00
Link
18-Oct-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Simon Alderdice
Joe Langham
07:25:41
Link
23-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
John Willacy
02:53:09
Link
21-Sep-20
Isle of Wight Circumnav - Team
Giles Hudson
Matt Parton
08:22:52
Link
20-Sep-20
Walney Island Circumnav
Ian Cooke
03:05:13
Link
13-Sep-20
Portsea Island Circumnav - Team
David Copp
Giles Hudson
02:31:56
Link
03-Sep-20
North Channel Crossing
David Horkan
03:10:58
Link
26-Aug-19
Holy Island Circumnav - Team
Pascale Eichenmuller
John Willacy
03:29:57
Link
03-Aug-19
Anglesey Circumnav - Team
Nick Arding
Petr Major
Norbert Ziober
12:57:37
Link
19-Oct-18
Isle of Lundy Crossing - Team
Joe Langham
Joe Leach
02:19:02
Link
30-Aug-17
North Channel Crossing - Team
Jessie Brown
Will Brown
03:54:29
Link
05-Jul-17
Islay Circumnav
Norbert Ziober
18:54:02
Link
04-Jun-17
North Channel Team
Will Brown
Gary McClure
04:25:02
Link
25-Mar-17
Jura Circumnav
John Willacy
09:55:40
Link
11-Oct-16
Scarba Circumnav
John Willacy
01:32:05
Link
24-Aug-16
Isle of Man Circumnav
John Willacy
10:32:58
Link
18-Jun-16
North Channel - Team
Cathal Bagnall
Catriona Woods
05:30:32
Link
11-Jun-16
Bute Circumnav - Team
Richard Peevor
Kamala Sen
08:30:00
Link
29-May-16
Infinity Loop
Norbert Ziober
18:02;39
Link
17-Mar-16
Jura Circumnav
Norbert Ziober
14:52:00
Link
13-Oct-15
Isle of Arran Circumnav
John Willacy
09:14:54
Link
31-Jul-15
North Sea -- Nieuwpoort - Ramsgate
Dimitri Vandepooele
17:36:00
Link
03-Jul-15
Ireland Circumnav
Mick O'Meara
23 days
Link
02-Jul-15
Lundy - Lee Bay
Tavi Murray
04:09:25
Link
01-May-15
North Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziober
07:38:00
Link
18-Apr-15
Little Minch Crossing
Norbert Ziober
04:39:00
Link
23-Mar-15
Isle of Wight Circumnavigation
John Willacy
07:19:46
Link
11-Sep-14
Anglesey Circumnavigation
John Willacy
09:24:04
Link
11-Jul-14
I.O.M - England Crossing
John Willacy
04:41:22
Link
20-Jun-14
St Kilda Crossing
Eurion Brown,
Alex Wainwright
11:36:00
Link
30-May-14
Lothian Loop
Brian Turnbull
02:01:58
Link
13-Jun-14
Holy Island, Anglesey
John Willacy
02:55:45
Link
07-Jun-14
Pladda
Simon Crabtree
00:12:41
Link
30-Apr-14
Scotland - Isle of Man
John Willacy
03:34:00
Link
19-Apr-14
Isle of Bute
John Willacy
05:34:00
Link
24-Nov-14
Hayling Island Circumnavigation
Paul Krysik
02:02:12
Link
04-Dec-13
Holy Island
David Attenborough
04:18:39
Link
28-Sep-13
Isle of Arran
Brian Turnbull
10:21:36
Link
09-Sep-13
Anglesey Circumnav Team
Elan Winter +
Stuart Yendle
13:05:35
Link
03-Sep-13
Lundy - England
John Willacy
01:59:12
Link
31-Aug-13
UK Mainland + Ireland
Andy + Jane Morton
143
Link
22-Jul-13
Isle of Anglesey
Justine Curgenven
10:08:47
Link
19-Jul-13
Walney Island
Peter Hart +
Keith Longney
03:21:58
Link
20-Jun-13
Northern Ireland - I.O.M.
Catriona Woods
08:55:0
Link
09-Jun-13
Isle of Bute
Brian Turnbull
06:16:00
Link
05-Jun-13
North Channel
Catriona Woods
04:53:00
Link
20-May-13
Land's End - John O'Groats
Glyn Brackenbury
32 days
Link
12-Feb-13
Holy Island, Anglesey
Pete Evans
Steve Miles
05:00:00
Link
08-Aug-12
Northern Ireland - England
Conor
Murray
21:06:50
Link
28-Jul-12
Republic of Ireland - Anglesey
B. Fanning,
M. O'Meara
10:22:00
Link
15-Apr-12
Isle of Man - Northern Ireland
John
Willacy
07:26:00
Link
Showing 65/65 recent records.

Upcoming Events

Showing 0/0 events for 2022/23.

Full Events Calendar