Perch Rock with Winter Snowdonia in the background

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield of Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Saturday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for

1 - 15-Oct-162 - 19-Nov-163 - 17-Dec-16
4 - 21-Jan-175 - 18-Feb-176 - 18-Mar-17

** Open Run Times now recorded - See Here **



Llyn Padarn TT 2016/2017

  • Table sorted by paddler's season-fastest time and then by number of events.
  • Click a race column header to order by that race only, click top-left column to reset.
  • Click a race column footer to link to race details.
  • Click an underlined name to search by that name.
  • SB = Season Best -- PB = Personal Best
  • All Run Times

Name Cat Club Raced Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1 John Willacy

 PB: 25:06

K1M Rockpool
Kayaks
5 --
--
--
--
26:44
27:38
29:24
26:17

SB

--
--
2 James Wingfield

 PB: 28:00

K1M DCP
5 28:28
29:39
28:00

PB

--
--
30:25
29:30
--
--
3 Russell Wingfield

 PB: 28:45

K1M DCP
1 28:56

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
4 Dan McGonigle

 PB: 26:28

K1M Snowdonia
Watersports
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
29:07

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
5 Jeff Parker

 PB: 28:24

K1M Trentham
C.C.
4 --
--
29:36

SB

29:37
30:41
32:39
--
--
--
--
6 Harriet Hicks

 PB: 29:40

K1W Bangor
Uni
1 --
--
29:40

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
7 Alan Cole

 PB: 27:40

K1M
2 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
35:30
29:48

SB

--
--
8 Norbert Ziober

 PB: 29:50

K1M
5 --
--
32:15
29:50

PB

31:18
35:13
30:47
--
--
9 Jonny Eldridge

 PB: 27:18

K1M
2 --
--
30:46
29:54

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
10 Pascale Eichenmuller

 PB: 27:53

K1W
5 --
--
31:58
30:59

SB

32:21
34:46
32:24
--
--
11 Richard Peevor

 PB: 31:08

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
3 --
--
32:17
31:08

PB

32:55
--
--
--
--
--
--
12 Bryan Dickinson

 PB: 30:47

K1M Snowdonia
C.C.
3 --
--
--
--
31:31

SB

32:18
--
--
32:34
--
--
13 Petr Major

 PB: 29:16

K1M SKUK
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
31:58

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
14 Peter Rowan

 PB: 32:06

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
32:06

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
15 Charlotte Rimmer

 PB: 32:58

K1W
1 --
--
32:58

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
16 Penny Wingfield

 PB: 32:40

K1W DCP
1 --
--
--
--
33:15

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
17 Chris Gash

 PB: 30:32

K1M DCP
3 33:34

SB

--
--
--
--
36:50
55:25
--
--
--
--
18 Kamala Sen

 PB: 33:46

K1W DCP
5 37:13
--
--
33:50

SB

37:26
69:57
36:28
--
--
19 Alex Parker

 PB: 34:40

K1M Trentham
C.C.
1 --
--
34:40

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
20 Elliw Jones

 PB: 35:11

K1W
1 --
--
35:11

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
21 Julia Kay

 PB: 35:39

K1W
1 --
--
35:42

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
22 Jenny Wong

 PB: 33:42

K1W Snowdonia
C.C.
3 --
--
--
--
36:45

SB

38:19
--
--
37:36
--
--
23 Katie Nelson

 PB: 39:30

K1W
1 --
--
39:30

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
24 Barbara Jandova

 PB: 40:34

K1W
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
40:34

PB

--
--
--
--
--
--
25 Chris Thorne

 PB: 31:24

SUP_M Snowdonia
Watersports
1 --
--
--
--
43:00

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
26 Jane Parker

 PB: 34:07

K1W Trentham
C.C.
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
--
--
45:12

SB

--
--
--
--
27 Geoff Fielding

 PB: 43:09

K1M
1 --
--
--
--
--
--
48:11

SB

--
--
--
--
--
--
Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7

27 paddlers total.
27 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2
Total Runs: 59

Race Results

Race 6

Date: 18-Mar-17
Conditions: Cool. Stiff breeze blowing along lake from NW.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17 K1 Talon
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski
3 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 Ski
4 Norbert Ziober K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak
5(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak
6 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak
7(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak
8(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak

8 paddlers total.
8 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 5

Date: 18-Feb-17
Conditions: Cool. Strong wind down lake and moderate to large waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran
4(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak
5 Norbert Ziober K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak
6 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 Ski
7(2) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12 Neumann Spirit
8 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1
9(3) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak

9 paddlers total.
9 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 4

Date: 21-Jan-17
Conditions: Cold. Moderate wind down lake and moderate waves diagonally down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran
2 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07 Taran 16
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran
4 Norbert Ziober K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak
5 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58 Sea Kayak
6 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Ski
7 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak
8(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak
9 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak
10 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer
11(2) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak
12(3) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak
13(4) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak
14 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 Sea Kayak

14 paddlers total.
14 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 3

Date: 17-Dec-16
Conditions: Cool. V light wind down lake. Flat calm.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1
3 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran
4 Norbert Ziober K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak
5 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 Sea Kayak
6(1) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak
8 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31 Sea Kayak
9(2) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15 Trimmer
10(3) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50 Sea Kayak
11(4) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45 Sea Kayak
12 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00 SUP

12 paddlers total.
12 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 2

Date: 19-Nov-16
Conditions: Cool. Slight W wind and small ripples up lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36 Taran
2 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1
3(1) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1
4 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 Sea Kayak
5(2) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 Sea Kayak
6 Norbert Ziober K1M 32:15 Sea Kayak
7 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17 Sea Kayak
8(3) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1
9 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit
10(4) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1
11(5) Julia Kay K1W 35:42 Neuman Spirit
12(6) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak

12 paddlers total.
12 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Race 1

Date: 15-Oct-16
Conditions: Cool. Moderate S wind and small waves down lake.

Click column header to sort.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Note
1 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28 K1
2 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56 K1
3 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34 Trimmer stable K1
4(1) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13 Sea Kayak

4 paddlers total.
4 solo paddlers
0 crews in K2

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: Open Run Times are separate - see Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18

PB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 25:06

PB

Epic V11 Open - 27-Aug-21
3 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:31

SB

K1 Talon Open - 01-Oct-20
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36

PB

K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
5 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42

SB

K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
6 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48

PB

Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
7 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50

SB

K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
7 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
9 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07

PB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
10 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09

SB

K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
11 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17

SB

K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
12 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
12 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 Epic V11 Open - 12-Jul-21
14 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26

SB

Epic V10 Sport Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
15 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
16 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
17 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:42 Knysna Blu Open - 16-Jul-20
18 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44

SB

Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
18 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
20 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
21 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53

SB

K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
22 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54

SB

K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
23 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:07 Epic V11 Open - 02-Jul-21
24 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:08 Epic V10 Open - 19-Apr-21
25 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
26 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
27 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
28(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28

PB

K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
29 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
30 Alan Cole K1M 27:40

PB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
31 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
32(2) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 27:53

PB

K1 Eta Open - 27-Aug-21
33 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:55 Taran 16 Open - 06-Sep-20
34(3) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:57

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 06-Sep-20
35(4) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:59

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 23-Jun-21
36(5) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00

SB

K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
36 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00

PB

K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
38(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:10

SB

K1 Eta Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
39 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
39 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
41 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
42 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
43 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:22

SB

K1 Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
44(7) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 27-Sep-20
44(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 01-Oct-20
46 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24

PB

Ski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
47(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26

SB

K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
48 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
48 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
48 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
51 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
52 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30

SB

K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
53 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33

SB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
54 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37

PB

Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
55 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42

SB

Ski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
55(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
55(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42

SB

K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
58 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:43 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
59 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45

PB

K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
60 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
61 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
62 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
62 Alan Cole K1M 28:52

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
62 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52

SB

K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
65 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
66 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56

SB

K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
66 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56

PB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
68 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03

SB

K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
69 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
70 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
70 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08

SB

Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
72 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
72 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
72 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09

SB

Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
75 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16

PB

Ski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
75 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16

SB

Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
77(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:18 K1 Eta Open - 21-Apr-21
78 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
79 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:22

SB

Ski Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
79(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
81 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
81 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
83(14) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:26 K1 Eta Open - 21-Mar-21
84 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
85 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
86(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:29 K1 Eta Open - 16-Jul-20
86 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29

SB

Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
88 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
89 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
89 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
91 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
92 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
93(16) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40

PB

K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
94 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41

PB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
95(17) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47

PB

K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
96 Alan Cole K1M 29:48

SB

Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
97 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
98 Norbert Ziober K1M 29:50

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
99 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
100 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
100 Alan Cole K1M 29:54

SB

Ski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
100 Paul Williams K1M 29:54

PB

Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
103 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
104 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
105(18) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
106(19) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59

SB

K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
107 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
108 Norbert Ziober K1M 30:03

SB

SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
108 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:03 Knysna Ski Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
110 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Ski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
110 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
112 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05

SB

K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
113 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
114 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
114 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
116 Paul Williams K1M 30:16

SB

Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
117 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20

PB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
117 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 30:20 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
119 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
120 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
121 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
122 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
122 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32

PB

Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
122 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32

PB

WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
125 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:33

SB

Ski Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
126 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37

SB

Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
127 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
128 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39

PB

SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
129 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:40

SB

Tor Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
130 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
131(20) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 30:45

SB

Taran Open - 16-Jul-20
132 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
133 Norbert Ziober K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
133 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47

PB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
135 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48

SB

Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
135 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48

SB

K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
135 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
138 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
139 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
139 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53

PB

Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
141 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
142 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59

SB

WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
142(21) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
142 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
142 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
146 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00

PB

Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
146 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1 Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
148 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
149 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05

SB

Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
150 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
151 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
152 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
152 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
154 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14

SB

Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
155 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
155 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
157 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
157 Norbert Ziober K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
157(22) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18

PB

Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
160 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24

PB

SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
161(23) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31

SB

Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
161 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
163 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
164 Robert Ames K1M 31:41

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
165 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46

PB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
166 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49

SB

SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
167 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
167 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
167 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
170 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
171(24) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:55 Taran Open - 02-Jul-21
172(25) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
172 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
174(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
174 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
174 Chris Gash K1W D.C.P. 31:58

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
174 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:58

SB

Taran 16 Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
178 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59

SB

SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
178 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
180 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
181 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05

PB

K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
182 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06

PB

Ski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
183(27) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10

SB

K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
183 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
185 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
185 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 32:12

PB

Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
187 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
188 Norbert Ziober K1M 32:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
189 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:16 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
190 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
191 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
192 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
193(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
194 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
195(29) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
196(30) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:26 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
197(31) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27

SB

Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
198 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
199 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
200 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
201 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34

SB

SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
201(32) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
201 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
204 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35

SB

SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
205 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
205 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
207 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
207 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
209(33) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 32:40 Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
210 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
211(34) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
212 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
213 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
213 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
215 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
216(35) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
217 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
218 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
218 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
218 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
221 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
222 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10

SB

Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
222 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10

SB

WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
224(36) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
224 Rich Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
226(37) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
226 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
226 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
229(38) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
230(39) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
230 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
232 Chris Millington K1M 33:23

PB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
233(40) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
234 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
235(41) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
236 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
237(42) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33

SB

K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
238 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
239(43) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
240 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
240 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40

PB

Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
242 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
242(44) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42

PB

Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
244(45) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46

PB

Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
245(46) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
245(47) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
247 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
247(48) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
249(49) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
250 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
250 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06

SB

WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
252(50) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07

PB

Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
253 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
254(51) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
255 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
256(52) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
257(53) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
258 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31

SB

K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
259 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
260 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
261 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
262 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
263(54) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
264 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40

PB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
265(55) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
266(56) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47

SB

K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
267 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
268 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
269 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
270(57) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:00 Trimmer Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
271(58) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
272 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
273(59) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11

PB

Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
274(60) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
275 Norbert Ziober K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
276(61) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
277 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
278(62) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30

SB

Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
278 Alan Cole K1M 35:30

SB

Ski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
280(63) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37

PB

Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
281(64) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
282(65) Julia Kay K1W 35:42

SB

Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
283 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
284(66) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 35:49 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
285(67) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53

SB

Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
286 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
287 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01

PB

Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
288(68) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
289 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
290(69) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
291 Ed Harmer K1M DCP 36:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
292 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15

SB

K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
293(70) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
294(71) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
295(72) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
296(73) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25

SB

Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
297(74) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
298(75) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
298(76) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
300(77) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
301 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
302(78) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 36:42

SB

Taran Open - 19-Jul-20
303 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43

SB

K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
304(79) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
305 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
306 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
307 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
307(80) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
309 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
310(81) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
311(82) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:10

SB

Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
312(83) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
313 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
313(84) Gill Burton K1W 37:25

PB

Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
315(85) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
316(86) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
317 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
318(87) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
318(88) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
320 Harry Marshall K1W 37:37

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
321 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
322(89) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
323(90) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
324(91) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
325(92) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
326 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
327 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16

SB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
328(93) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
328(94) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
330(95) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
331 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24

SB

Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
332 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
333 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
334(96) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31

SB

Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
335 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
336(97) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
336 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
338(98) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
339(99) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
340(100) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
341 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12

SB

Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
342(101) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
343(102) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
343(103) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30

PB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
345(104) Tina Ames K1W 39:57

PB

Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
346 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
347(105) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15

SB

Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
348(106) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34

PB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
349 Chris Millington K1M 40:35

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
350 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
351(107) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
352(108) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11

SB

Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
353 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14

PB

Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
354(109) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
355(110) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
356(111) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
357 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00

SB

SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
358(112) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02

SB

Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
359 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09

PB

Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
360(113) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
360(114) Kamala Sen K1W D.C.P. 44:23

SB

Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
362(115) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12

SB

Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
363 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
364(116) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10

SB

Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
365(117) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
366 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11

SB

Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
367 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
368(118) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
369 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Ski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

386 paddlers total.
352 solo paddlers
17 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page