LlynPadarnTT_K2 paddlers

Llyn Padarn Time Trial

Organised by James and Penny Wingfield: The monthly Llyn Padarn 5km timetrials are held on the 3rd Sunday of each month, dates below.
This is a 5km course along the East side of the lake, starting and finishing by the Slate Museum. Either park and get on by Llanberis C.C. at the end of the slate museum car park, or meet at the Snowdonia Watersports pontoon at 10:30, to have a 10 min warmup paddle across to start.
First boat starts at 11:00. It is a handicap race based on previous times. Times vary from about 28 to 40 mins. A variety of boats enter: sprint K1s, sea kayaks, WWR boats, fast tourers, etc. The aim is to improve over the series, and all abilities are welcome to join. More Details Here


Snowdonia Watersports

Event Dates for 2021/2022

1 - 19-Sep-212 - 17-Oct-213 - 21-Nov-21
4 - 19-Dec-215 - 16-Jan-226 - 27-Feb-22
7 - 20-Mar-21

DCP Club Webpage

Llyn Padarn TT -- All Run Times

Note: 'Open' times are self-timed attempts. See Here

Click column header to sort
Click an underlined name to search by that name.
Pos. K1W Name Cat Club Time Boat Race
1 Dan Golder K1M Banbury? 24:18 PB K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
2 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 25:06 PB Epic V11 Open - 27-Aug-21
3 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:31 SB K1 Talon Open - 01-Oct-20
4 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 25:36 PB K2 Open - 06-Apr-19
5 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:42 SB K2 Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
6 Dan McGonigle / James Wingfield K2 25:48 PB Marsport Toucan Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
7 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 SB K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
7 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2 Rockpool Kayaks 25:50 K2 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
9 Kevin Coleman / Jonny Eldridge K2 DCP/Snowdonia Watersports 26:07 PB K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
10 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:09 SB K2 Race 1 - 23-Sep-18
11 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:15 SB Epic V11 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
12 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:17 SB K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
13 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
13 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:19 Epic V11 Open - 12-Jul-21
15 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:26 SB Epic V10 Sport Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
16 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:28 PB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
17 Mark Williams / Owain Williams K2 Chester C.C. 26:30 PB K2 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
18 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:31 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
19 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 26:42 Knysna Blu Open - 16-Jul-20
20 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 SB Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
20 John Willacy / Pascale Eichenmuller K2Mx Rockpool Kayaks 26:44 K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
22 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 26:46 K1 Talon Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
23 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:53 SB K1 Talon Open - 10-Jan-18
24 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 26:54 SB K1 Talon Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
25 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:07 Epic V11 Open - 02-Jul-21
26 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:08 Epic V10 Open - 19-Apr-21
27 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 27:10 K1 Talon Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
28 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:11 Epic V11 Open - 20-Apr-22
29 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:14 Epic V11 Open - 13-Apr-22
30 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:18 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
31 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:19 Rockpool Taran Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
32 John Willacy K1M_Ski Rockpool Kayaks 27:22 Epic V11 Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
33 Jonny Eldridge K1M 27:25 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
34 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:27 Epic V11 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
35(1) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:28 PB K1 Zeta Open - 25-Aug-19
36 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:38 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
37 Alan Cole K1M 27:40 PB Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
38 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:48 Taran Open - 23-Jul-19
39(2) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 27:53 PB K1 Eta Open - 27-Aug-21
40 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 27:55 Taran 16 Open - 06-Sep-20
41(3) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:57 SB K1 Zeta Open - 06-Sep-20
42(4) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 27:59 SB K1 Zeta Open - 23-Jun-21
43(5) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 28:00 SB K1 Zeta Open - 05-May-19
43 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:00 PB K1 Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
45(6) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:10 SB K1 Eta Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
46 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:12 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
46 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:12 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
48 James Wingfield / Matthew Bicknell K2 DCP 28:15 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
49 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:19 SB Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
50 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:22 SB K1 Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
51(7) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 01-Oct-20
51(8) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:23 K1 Eta Open - 27-Sep-20
53 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:24 PB Ski Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
54(9) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:26 SB K1 Eta Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
55 Alan Cole K1M 28:28 Ski Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
55 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:28 SB K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
55 Kevin Coleman / Ed Harmer K2 DCP 28:28 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
58 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:29 K1 Talon (60/60's) Open - 06-Feb-20
59 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:30 SB K1 Open - 16-Nov-19
60(10) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:31 SB Eta K1 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
61 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 28:33 SB Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
62 Jane Parker / Jeff Parker K2 Trentham CC 28:37 PB Sipre Tsunami Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
63(11) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 SB K1 Eta Open - 22-May-19
63 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:42 SB Ski Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
63(12) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 28:42 K1 Eta Open - 04-Jun-19
66 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:43 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
67 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:45 PB K1 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
68 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:46 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
69 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 28:48 Taran 16 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
70 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
70 Alan Cole K1M 28:52 SB Ski Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
70 James Wingfield K1M DCP 28:52 SB K1 Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
73 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:53 Rockpool Taran Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
74 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 28:55 Taran Open - 01-Jun-19
75 Jiri Tykal K1M Bangor Uni 28:56 PB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
75 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 28:56 SB K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
77 James Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 29:00 SB K1 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
78 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:03 SB K1 Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
79 Mark Williams K1M_Ski Chester C.C. 29:04 PB Stellar Sea? Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
80 Jeff Parker K1M_Ski Trentham C.C. 29:07 SB K1 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
80 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:07 SB Taran 16 Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
82 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:08 SB Taran Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
82 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:08 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
84 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:09 SB Taran 16 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
84 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:09 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
84 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:09 SB Taran 16 Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
87 Petr Major K1M SKUK 29:16 PB Ski Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
87 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:16 SB Ski Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
89(13) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:18 K1 Eta Open - 21-Apr-21
90 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:19 Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
90 James Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 29:19 K1 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
92 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:22 SB Ski Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
92(14) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:22 K1 Eta Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
94 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:24 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
94 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:24 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
96 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:26 Rockpool Taran 16 Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
96(15) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:26 K1 Eta Open - 21-Mar-21
98 Ben Nelson / Dinah R(?) K2 Trentham C.C. 29:27 PB K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
99 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 29:28 Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
100(16) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:29 K1 Eta Open - 16-Jul-20
100 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:29 SB Taran 16 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
102 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:30 Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
103 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:35 Stellar Rapid-S Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
104 Dan McGonigle K1M Snowdonia Watersports 29:36 SB Taran 16 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
104 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:36 SB Taran Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
106 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:37 Taran Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
107 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:39 K1 Race 2 - 16-Nov-16
108(17) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 29:40 PB K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
109 Kevin Coleman K1M 29:41 PB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
110(18) Penny Wingfield / Karmala Sen K2 DCP 29:47 PB K2 Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
111 Alan Cole K1M 29:48 SB Ski Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
112 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 29:49 SB K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
112 James Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 29:49 K1 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
114 Norbert Ziober K1M 29:50 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
114 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 29:50 Stellar Rapid-S? Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
116 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:53 K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
117 Paul Williams K1M 29:54 PB Pace 17 Open - 04-Nov-19
117 Alan Cole K1M 29:54 SB Ski Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
117 Jonny Eldridge K1M 29:54 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
120 James Wingfield K1M DCP 29:55 K1 Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
121 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:56 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
122(19) Harriet Hicks K1W 29:58 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
123 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 29:59 Rockpool Taran Open - 20-Feb-22
123(20) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 29:59 SB K1 Eta Open - 03-May-19
125 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 30:01 Taran Open - 30-Sep-18
126 Norbert Ziober K1M 30:03 SB SKUK Quantum Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
126 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:03 Knysna Ski Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
128 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:04 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
128 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:04 Ski Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
130 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:05 SB K1 Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
131 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:06 SB Rockpool Taran Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
132 Kevin Coleman K1M 30:08 K1 Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
132 No GDPR K1M 30:08 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
134 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:14 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
134 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:14 Taran Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
136 James Wingfield K1M_Ski D.C.P. 30:15 Knysna Genius Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
137 Paul Williams K1M 30:16 SB Pace 17 Open - 24-May-19
138 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 30:20 PB Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
138 Paul Simmons SUP_M 30:20 PB SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
140 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:22 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
141 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:24 Rockpool Taran Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
142 Mark Williams K1M_Ski Chester C.C. 30:25 Stellar Sea Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
142 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:25 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
144 Chris Gash / Bryan Dickinson K2 30:28 PB Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
145 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:29 Rockpool Taran Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
146 Aled Williams K1M Tiderace Kayaks 30:32 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
146 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:32 PB Trimmer Race 1 - 15-Sep-19
146 Steffan Griffiths K1M 30:32 PB WWR Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
149 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:33 SB Ski Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
150 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:37 SB Taran Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
151 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:38 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
152 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:39 PB SKUK Quantum Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
153 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:40 SB Tor Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
154 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 30:41 Taran Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
155 James Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 30:42 Kirton Tor Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
156(21) Clare Sharp K1W RAFCA 30:45 SB Taran Open - 16-Jul-20
157 Jonny Eldridge K1M 30:46 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
158 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 30:47 PB Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
158 Norbert Ziober K1M 30:47 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
160 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:48 SB K1 Talon Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
160 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 30:48 SB Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
160 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:48 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
163 Mark Williams K1M_Ski Chester C.C. 30:49 SB Stellar Sea Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
164 No GDPR K1M 30:51 Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
165 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 30:52 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
166 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 30:53 K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
166 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 30:53 PB Taran 16 Open - 23-May-19
168 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 30:56 K1 Talon Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
169(22) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 30:59 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
169 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 SB WWR Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
169 Chris Gash K1M DCP 30:59 Taran Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
169 James Wingfield K1M DCP 30:59 Ski Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
173 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:00 WWR K1 Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
173 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 31:00 PB Taran Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
175 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:02 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
176 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:05 SB Taran 16 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
177 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:08 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
178 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:09 Taran Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
179 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:12 K1 Talon Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
179 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:12 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
181 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:14 SB Taran Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
182 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
182 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham CC 31:17 Taran Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
184 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 31:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
184 Norbert Ziober K1M 31:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
184(23) Julie Hicks K1W 31:18 PB Talisman stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
187(24) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:24 Rockpool Taran Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
187 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:24 PB SUP Open - 08-Sep-19
189 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 31:30 Stellar Rapid-S Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
189 Chris Gash K1M D.C.P. 31:30 SB Epsilon Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
191(25) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:31 SB Taran Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
191 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:31 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Mar-16
193 John Willacy K1M Snowdonia Watersports 31:38 Taran Open - 05-Jan-18
194 Robert Ames K1M 31:41 PB Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
195 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:44 SB Rockpool Taran 16 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
196 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 31:46 SB Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
197 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:49 SB SUP Allstar Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
198 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 31:50 Rockpool Taran Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
199(26) Pascale Eichenmuller K1M Rockpool Kayaks 31:52 Rockpool Taran Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
200 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:53 WWR Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
200 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 31:53 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
200 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:53 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
203 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 31:54 K1 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
204(27) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:55 Taran Open - 02-Jul-21
205(28) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 31:57 Taran Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
205 James Wingfield K1M DCP 31:57 Ski Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
207 Petr Major K1M SKUK 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
207 Chris Gash K1W D.C.P. 31:58 SB Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
207(29) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 31:58 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
207 Chris Gash K1M DCP 31:58 SB Taran 16 Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
211 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 31:59 Taran 16 Open - 18-Apr-19
211 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 31:59 SB SUP Open - 18-Sep-19
213 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia CC 32:00 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
214 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 32:05 PB K2 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
215 Peter Rowan K1M 32:06 PB Ski Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
216(30) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 32:10 SB K1 Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
216 Brian Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:10 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
218 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
218 No GDPR K1M 32:12 Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
220 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:14 K1 Talon Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
221 Norbert Ziober K1M 32:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
222 Chris Gash K1M D.C.P. 32:16 Rockpool Taran Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
222 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:16 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
224 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:17 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
225 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:18 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
226 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:19 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
227(31) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:21 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
228 Chris Gash K1M D.C.P. 32:22 SB Rockpool Taran Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
228(32) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:22 Rockpool Taran Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
230 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:23 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
231(33) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:24 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
232 Kevin Coleman K1M D.C.P. 32:25 SB K1 Talon Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
233(34) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:26 Taran Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
234(35) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:27 SB Taran Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
235 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:28 SUP Open - 01-Jan-70
236 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:30 WWR Race7 - 18-Mar-18
236(36) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:30 Rockpool Taran Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
238 No GDPR K1M 32:32 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
239 James Wingfield K1M DCP 32:33 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
240 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:34 SB SUP Open - 03-Nov-19
240(37) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 32:34 Taran Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
240 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:34 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
243 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:35 SB SUP Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
244 Chris Gash K1M DCP 32:38 Taran Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
244 Alan Cole K1M 32:38 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
244(38) Penny Wingfield K1W D.C.P. 32:38 PB P+H Cetus Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
247 Kevin Coleman K1M D.C.P. 32:39 SB Talon Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
247 Jeff Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 32:39 Taran Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
247 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:39 Taran 16 Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
250(39) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 32:40 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
251 Mark Williams K1M_Ski Chester C.C. 32:41 Stellar Sea Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
252 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:45 SUP Open - 12-Dec-19
253(40) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 32:52 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
254 John Willacy K1M Rockpool Kayaks 32:53 Taran Open - 29-Mar-16
255 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 32:55 SUP Open - 24-Aug-19
255 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 32:55 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
257 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 32:57 K1 Talon Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
258(41) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 32:58 PB Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
259 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:00 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
260 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
260 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 33:03 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
260 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:03 SUP Open - 16-Nov-19
263(42) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:05 PB Rockpool Tarantella Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
264 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:06 SUP Open - 13-Aug-19
265 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:10 SB Starboard Sprint SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
265 James Wingfield K1M DCP 33:10 SB WWR Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
267 No GDPR K1M 33:13 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
268 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Môn Active 33:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
268(43) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:15 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
270 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:19 Taran Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
270(44) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:19 Taran Race7 - 18-Mar-18
270 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 33:19 SUP Open - 07-Aug-19
273(45) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:20 Taran Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
274(46) Harriet Hicks K1W Bangor Uni 33:22 Tor stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
274 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 33:22 K1 Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
276 Chris Millington K1M 33:23 PB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
277(47) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:24 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 17-Nov-19
278 Dave Cutts K1W Snowdonia C.C. 33:29 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
279 No GDPR K1M 33:30 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
279(48) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:30 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
281 Steffan Griffiths K1M 33:31 WWR Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
282(49) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:33 SB K1 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
283 Chris Gash K1M DCP 33:34 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
284(50) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 33:38 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
285 Kevin Coleman K1M D.C.P. 33:40 SB K1 Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
285(51) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 33:40 Rockpool Taran Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
285 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:40 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Dec-18
285 Kevin Coleman / Kamala Sen K2Mx DCP 33:40 PB Inter. K2 Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
289 Chris Gash K1M D.C.P. 33:41 Rockpool Taran Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
290(52) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 33:42 SB Tarantella Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
290 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 33:42 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
292(53) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:46 PB Trimmer? Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
293(54) Penny Wingfield K1W D.C.P. 33:49 Trimmer Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
294(55) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:50 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
294(56) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 33:50 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
296 Matthew Bicknell K1M DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-20
296(57) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 33:56 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
296 Chris Gash K1M D.C.P. 33:56 SB Rockpool Taran Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
299(58) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:00 Trimmer Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
300 James Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
300 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:06 SB WWR K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
302(59) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 34:07 PB Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
303 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:08 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
304(60) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:10 Trimmer Race 7 - 15-Mar-20
305 Jonny Eldridge K1M 34:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
306(61) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 34:14 Rockpool Taran Open - 22-Feb-22
307(62) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
308(63) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 34:20 Trimmer Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
309(64) No GDPR K1W 34:30 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
309 No GDPR K1M 34:30 Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
311 Chris Gash K1M DCP 34:31 SB K1 Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
311(65) Penny Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 34:31 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
313 Russell Wingfield K1M DCP 34:33 Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
314 Richard Peevor K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:35 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
315 Bryan Dickinson K1M Snowdonia C.C. 34:36 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
316 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 34:37 SUP Open - 20-Dec-19
317(66) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:39 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 16-Jan-16
318 Alex Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 34:40 PB Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
319(67) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W 34:46 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
320(68) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 34:47 SB K1 Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
321 Richard Griffiths Hughes K1M Mon Activ 34:58 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
322(69) Penny Wingfield K1W D.C.P. 34:50 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
323 Chris Millington K1M 34:51 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
324 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:08 Taran 16 Open - 17-Jun-19
325(70) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:00 Trimmer Race 3 - 15-Nov-20
325 Richard Hughes K1M Môn Active 35:00 PB Rockpool Taran Open - 02-Jan-22
327(71) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:05 SB Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
328 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:10 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
329(72) Elliw Jones K1WJ 35:11 PB Tor stable K1 Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
330(73) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 35:12 Hobby Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
331 Norbert Ziober K1M 35:13 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
332(74) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:19 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
333 No GDPR K1M 35:21 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
334(75) Jenny Wong K1M Snowdonia C.C. 35:26 Rockpool Tarantella Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
335 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 35:29 SUP Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
336(76) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 35:30 SB Tarantella Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
336 Alan Cole K1M 35:30 SB Ski Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
338(77) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:37 PB Valley Avocet Open - 06-Aug-19
339(78) Julia Kay K1W Trentham C.C. 35:39 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
340(79) Julia Kay K1W 35:42 SB Neuman Spirit Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
341 No GDPR K1M 35:44 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
342 James Wingfield K1M DCP 35:45 WWR K1 Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
343(80) Pascale Eichenmuller K1W Rockpool Kayaks 35:49 Taran Open - 19-Dec-20
344(81) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 35:53 SB Valley Avocet Open - 23-May-19
345(82) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 35:58 SB Neumann Spirit Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
346 Chris Gash K1M DCP 35:59 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
347 Kevin Coleman K1M D.C.P. 36:00 Kirton Talon Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
348 Matt ? SUP_M 36:01 PB Fanatic Falcon 14 Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
349(83) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:05 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
350 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:07 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open - 06-Aug-19
351(84) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:08 Valley Avocet Open - 17-Jun-19
352 No GDPR K1M 36:12 Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
353 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:15 SB K1 Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
354(85) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:17 Trimmer Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
355(86) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:18 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
356(87) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 36:23 Trantella Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
357(88) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:25 SB Trimmer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
358(89) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:28 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
359(90) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:30 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
359(91) Jane Parker K1W Trentham CC 36:30 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
361(92) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:36 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
362 Chris Thorne SUP_M Snowdonia Watersports 36:39 SUP Open - 03-Dec-19
363(93) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 36:42 SB Taran Open - 19-Jul-20
364 Lorenzo Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 36:43 SB K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
365(94) Penny Wingfield K1W D.C.P. 36:44 Trimmer Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
366(95) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 36:45 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
367 Chris Gash K1M DCP 36:50 Trimmer Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
368 Harry Marshall K1M 36:56 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 21-Oct-18
369 Kevin Coleman K1M 36:57 K1 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
369(96) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 36:57 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 20-Feb-16
371 Mark Eldridge K1M 37:00 PB Rockpool Taran Race 1 - 19-Sep-21
372 Harry Marshall K1M 37:04 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Jan-20
373(97) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:05 Valley Avocet Open - 18-Apr-19
374(98) No GDPR K1W 37:08 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
375(99) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:10 SB Trimmer Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
376(100) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:13 SB Sea Kayak Race 1 - 15-Oct-16
377 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 37:23 SB P+H Cetus Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
378(101) Gill Burton K1W 37:25 PB Tarantella Race 3 - 19-Nov-17
378 Steve Mullan K1M 37:25 PB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 20-Jan-19
380(102) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
381(103) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:30 Rockpool Taran 16 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
382(104) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:32 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
383 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 37:35 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 17-Dec-17
384(105) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
384(106) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:36 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Mar-17
386 Harry Marshall K1W 37:37 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 18-Oct-20
387 Kevin Coleman K1M DCP 37:39 K1 Talon Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
388(107) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia CC 37:40 Tarantella Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
389(108) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 37:42 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
390(109) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 37:45 Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
391(110) No GDPR K1W 37:52 Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
392(111) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 37:54 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
393(112) No GDPR K1W 38:00 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
394 Dave Cutts K1M Snowdonia C.C. 38:08 K1Sla - Revolver Open - 29-Apr-19
395 Harry Marshall K1M 38:16 SB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
396(113) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
396(114) Jenny Wong K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:19 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
398(115) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:21 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
399 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:24 SB Tempest stable K1 Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
400 Harry Marshall K1M 38:26 Sea Kayak Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
401 Chris Gash K1M DCP 38:27 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
402(116) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 38:31 SB Trimmer Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
403 Harry Marshall K1M 38:32 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 20-Oct-19
404 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 38:39 P+H Cetus Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
405(117) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 38:52 Neumann Spirit Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
406 Lorenzo Cutts K1M 38:56 Slalom Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
406(118) Kathy Webb K1W Snowdonia C.C. 38:56 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
408(119) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 38:57 Taran Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
409(120) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 38:58 Trimmer Race 6 - 01-Mar-20
410 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 39:04 SB P+H Cetus Race 3 - 21-Nov-21
411 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 39:07 SB P+H Cetus Race 2 - 17-Oct-21
412(121) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 39:10 SB Neumann Spirit Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
413 Harry Marshall K1M 39:12 SB Sea Kayak Race 6 - 18-Feb-18
414(122) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 39:17 Hobby Race 7 - 17-Mar-19
415(123) Katie Nelson K1W 39:30 PB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Nov-16
415(124) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 39:30 Sea Kayak Race7 - 18-Mar-18
417(125) Penny Wingfield K1W D.C.P. 39:56 Trimmer Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
418(126) Tina Ames K1W 39:57 PB Lancer Race 4 - 16-Dec-18
419 Harry Marshall K1M 40:01 Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
420(127) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 40:15 SB Sea Kayak Race 1 - 21-Nov-15
421(128) Barbara Jandova K1W 40:34 PB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
422 Chris Millington K1M 40:35 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
423 Penny Wingfield / Kamala Sen K2 DCP 40:37 K2 Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
424(129) Charlotte Rimmer K1WJ 40:41 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
425(130) Elliw Jones K1WJ 41:11 SB Trimmer stable K1 Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
426 Kamala Sen / Jenny Wong K2 41:14 PB Race 1 - 24-Sep-17
427(131) Jane Parker K1M Trentham CC 41:34 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 21-Jan-18
428(132) No GDPR K1W 42:02 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
429(133) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 42:20 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 15-Dec-19
429 James Wingfield K1M D.C.P. 42:20 Tor Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
429 Mark Williams K1M_Ski Chester C.C. 42:20 Stellar Sea Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
432(134) Penny Wingfield K1W DCP 42:22 Kudu Race 6 - 17-Feb-19
433 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 42:37 P+H Cetus Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
434 Chris Thorne SUP M Snowdonia Watersports 43:00 SB SUP Race 3 - 17-Dec-16
435(135) Jane Parker K1W Trentham C.C. 43:02 SB Sea Kayak Race 3 - 18-Nov-18
436 Geoff Fielding K1M 43:09 PB Sea Kayak Race 5 - 19-Mar-16
437(136) No GDPR K1W 43:35 Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
438(137) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 44:23 SB Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
438(138) Kamala Sen K1W D.C.P. 44:23 SB Trimmer Race 1 - 20-Sep-19
440 Harry Marshall K1M D.C.P. 45:12 P+H Cetus Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
440(139) Jane Parker K1M Trentham C.C. 45:12 SB Neumann Spirit Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
442 Chris Gash K1M DCP 45:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
443 Daniel Van-Niekerk K1M_SUP 45:58 PB SUP Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
444(140) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 46:10 SB Sea Kayak Race 2 - 15-Oct-17
445 Paul Gallagher K1M_SUP 46:28 PB SUP Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
446(141) No GDPR K1W 47:13 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
447(142) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 47:39 Sea Kayak Race 2 - 19-Dec-15
448 Geoff Fielding K1M 48:11 SB Sea Kayak Race 4 - 21-Jan-17
449(143) Mali Hughes K1W 48:13 PB Talisman Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
450 Jason Potts K1M D.C.P. 48:37 PB Wilderness Systems Sealution 2 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
451(144) No GDPR K1W 50:30 Race 5 - 22-Jan-22
452(145) No GDPR K1W 52:00 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
453(146) No GDPR K1W 53:00 Race 4 - 19-Dec-21
454 Chris Gash K1M DCP 55:25 Tempest K1 Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
455(147) Kamala Sen K1W DCP 69:57 Sea Kayak Race 5 - 18-Feb-17
456(148) Mali Hughes K1W 61:20 Talisman Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
457(149) No GDPR K1W 62:27 Race 6 - 27-Feb-22
458 Paul Gallagher K1M_Ski 62:50 Stellar Ski Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
459 Daniel Van-Niekerk K1M_SUP 65:22 SUP Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
460(150) No GDPR K1W dnf Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
461(151) Mali Hughes K1W dnf Talisman Race 7 - 20-Mar-22
462 Chris Gash K1M DCP RET Ski Race 2 - 15-Oct-17

480 paddlers total.
444 solo paddlers
18 crews in K2

Return to top


Submit a time here.

Read The Safety Page